ORRC Best Dam Walk Results, September 26, 2009 - 10k

Age Group Results
Gender Results
Database Results
Best Dam Run Results

Overall                                                                             Gender     Age
Place     Name                      City              Age Cat   Pace      Time      Place     Place

1    George Opsahl                 Lake Oswego OR      67  M12   08:59     0:55:45   1/16 1/4
2    Maile Peterson                Boring OR           40  F7    09:20     0:57:53   1/50 1/5
3    Trisha Spencer                Beaverton OR        39  F6    09:46     1:00:34   2/50 1/4
4    Gary Baldwin                  Portland OR         62  M11   10:29     1:04:58   2/16 1/4
5    Steve Mccammon                Sherwood OR         67  M12   11:16     1:09:50   3/16 2/4
6    Dick Bemrose                  Gresham OR          67  M12   11:36     1:11:58   4/16 3/4
7    Fenny Roberts                 Salem OR            57  F10   11:58     1:14:12   3/50 1/6
8    Cherie Lingelbach             West Linn OR        54  F9    12:33     1:17:46   4/50 1/6
9    Juli Smythe                   Portland OR         49  F8    12:52     1:19:47   5/50 1/9
10   Edward Lipski                 Vancouver WA        64  M11   12:52     1:19:47   5/16 2/4
11   Beverly Mccabe                Fruitland ID        0   FOA   13:08     1:21:23   6/50 1/2
12   Charlotte Gant                Estacada OR         34  F5    13:18     1:22:26   7/50 1/4
13   Lynn Deward                   Portland OR         48  F8    13:18     1:22:28   8/50 3/9
14   Adele Achenbach               Damascus OR         47  F8    13:18     1:22:28   9/50 2/9
15   Cody Lewis                    Estacada OR         24  F3    13:21     1:22:47   10/50 1/2
16   Heather Randall               Estacada OR         24  F3    13:21     1:22:47   11/50 2/2
17   Betty S Berick                Payette ID          61  F11   13:25     1:23:14   12/50 1/5
18   Jo Ann Johnson                Portland Or         41  F7    13:35     1:24:14   13/50 2/5
19   Dan Dahlke                    Estacada OR         49  M8    13:36     1:24:17   6/16 1/1
20   Charles Shannon               Estacada OR         65  M12   13:36     1:24:22   7/16 4/4
21   Joan Johnson                  Estacada OR         66  F12   13:44     1:25:06   14/50 1/3
22   Janet Cavett                  Estacada OR         47  F8    13:48     1:25:31   15/50 4/9
23   Debora Williams               Portland OR         46  F8    13:48     1:25:34   16/50 5/9
24   Angie Long                    Estacada OR         31  F5    13:53     1:26:07   17/50 2/4
25   Janice Getten                 Estacada OR         42  F7    13:54     1:26:11   18/50 3/5
26   Debbie Hozack                 Vancouver wa        55  F10   13:57     1:26:27   19/50 2/6
27   Gerri Kretz                   Camas WA            55  F10   13:57     1:26:27   20/50 3/6
28   Eric Olsen                    Portland OR         60  M11   13:59     1:26:45   8/16 3/4
29   Cheryl Hollatz                Portland or         46  F8    14:04     1:27:14   21/50 7/9
30   Kate Gray                     Portland OR         49  F8    14:04     1:27:14   22/50 6/9
31   Carol Joy Craig               Portland OR         69  F12   14:06     1:27:25   23/50 2/3
32   Teri Zibulsky                 Portland OR         39  F6    14:07     1:27:33   24/50 2/4
33   Robin Cather                  Beaverton OR        50  F9    14:09     1:27:43   25/50 2/6
34   Bill Henry                    Salem OR            74  M13   14:29     1:29:47   9/16 1/1
35   Willetha Olson                Oregon City OR      57  F10   14:43     1:31:12   26/50 4/6
36   Evelyn Bonney                 Oregon City OR      63  F11   14:43     1:31:12   27/50 2/5
37   Stacey Shaw                   Oregon City Or      38  F6    14:45     1:31:28   28/50 3/4
38   Jessica Tracy                 Sandy OR            34  F5    14:54     1:32:21   29/50 3/4
39   Dennis Kirkpatrick            Vancouver WA        59  M10   14:54     1:32:21   10/16 1/2
40   Penny Santos                  Colton OR           55  F10   15:03     1:33:21   30/50 5/6
41   Robin Anderson                Colton OR           50  F9    15:03     1:33:21   31/50 3/6
42   Silke Katterle                Tualatin OR         8   F1    15:12     1:34:13   32/50 1/2
43   Joann Schaefer                Oregon City OR      65  F12   15:12     1:34:13   33/50 3/3
44   Philip Rossi                  Lake Oswego OR      60  M11   15:21     1:35:09   11/16 4/4
45   Rainy Aznoe                   Sherwood OR         28  F4    15:22     1:35:18   34/50 1/2
46   Sara Sery                     Portland OR         28  F4    15:22     1:35:18   35/50 2/2
47   Greg Richardson               Estacada or         54  M9    15:30     1:36:08   12/16 1/1
48   Steve Weseman                 Washougal WA        59  M10   15:30     1:36:09   13/16 2/2
49   Kenneth Roegner               Beaverton OR        80  M15   15:33     1:36:26   14/16 1/1
50   Kelly Olsen                   Estacada OR         49  F8    15:41     1:37:12   36/50 8/9
51   Laurie Schoknecht             Estacada OR         53  F9    15:41     1:37:13   37/50 4/6
52   Vicki Taylor                  Greshan OR          54  F9    15:48     1:37:58   38/50 5/6
53   Carolee Church                Portland OR         37  F6    15:48     1:37:59   39/50 4/4
54   Timothy Jones                 Tigard OR           44  M7    15:48     1:38:00   15/16 1/1
55   Tammy Shannon                 Estacada OR         42  F7    16:11     1:40:23   40/50 4/5
56   Warner Mark                   Beaverton OR        30  M5    16:13     1:40:33   16/16 1/1
57   Susie Behrman                 Beavercreek OR      53  F9    16:15     1:40:46   41/50 6/6
58   Kathy Wetherell                WA                 61  F11   16:16     1:40:54   42/50 3/5
59   Lois Jordahl                  Portland OR         45  F8    16:16     1:40:54   43/50 9/9
60   Lani Jo Leigh                 Portland OR         55  F10   16:18     1:41:05   44/50 6/6
61   Liz Warner                    Beaverton OR        31  F5    16:19     1:41:12   45/50 4/4
62   Katrina Ohlemiller-han        Tigard OR           42  F7    16:23     1:41:34   46/50 5/5
63   Teresa Fairbank                                   0   FOA   17:10     1:46:27   47/50 2/2
64   Bonnie Thomas                 Oregon City OR      60  F11   17:29     1:48:24   48/50 4/5
65   Sarah Ohlemiller              Tigard OR           11  F1    21:17     2:12:00   49/50 2/2
66   Margaret Rutledge             Aloha OR            61  F11   21:17     2:12:00   50/50 5/5

Best Dam Walk 10K AGE GROUP RESULTS

Female  
1    Beverly Mccabe      Fruitland ID        0   FOA   13:08     1:21:23   11        6/50
2    Teresa Fairbank                         0   FOA   17:10     1:46:27   63        47/50


Female 13&UNDER 
1    Silke Katterle      Tualatin OR         8   F1    15:12     1:34:13   42        32/50
2    Sarah Ohlemiller    Tigard OR           11  F1    21:17     2:12:00   65        49/50


Female 20-24 
1    Cody Lewis          Estacada OR         24  F3    13:21     1:22:47   15        10/50
2    Heather Randall     Estacada OR         24  F3    13:21     1:22:47   16        11/50


Female 25-29 
1    Rainy Aznoe         Sherwood OR         28  F4    15:22     1:35:18   45        34/50
2    Sara Sery           Portland OR         28  F4    15:22     1:35:18   46        35/50


Female 30-34 
1    Charlotte Gant      Estacada OR         34  F5    13:18     1:22:26   12        7/50
2    Angie Long          Estacada OR         31  F5    13:53     1:26:07   24        17/50
3    Jessica Tracy       Sandy OR            34  F5    14:54     1:32:21   38        29/50
4    Liz Warner          Beaverton OR        31  F5    16:19     1:41:12   61        45/50


Female 35-39 
1    Trisha Spencer      Beaverton OR        39  F6    09:46     1:00:34   3         2/50
2    Teri Zibulsky       Portland OR         39  F6    14:07     1:27:33   32        24/50
3    Stacey Shaw         Oregon City Or      38  F6    14:45     1:31:28   37        28/50
4    Carolee Church      Portland OR         37  F6    15:48     1:37:59   53        39/50


Female 40-44 
1    Maile Peterson      Boring OR           40  F7    09:20     0:57:53   2         1/50
2    Jo Ann Johnson      Portland Or         41  F7    13:35     1:24:14   18        13/50
3    Janice Getten       Estacada OR         42  F7    13:54     1:26:11   25        18/50
4    Tammy Shannon       Estacada OR         42  F7    16:11     1:40:23   55        40/50
5    Katrina Ohlemiller- Tigard ORhan        42  F7    16:23     1:41:34   62        46/50


Female 45-49 
1    Juli Smythe         Portland OR         49  F8    12:52     1:19:47   9         5/50
2    Adele Achenbach     Damascus OR         47  F8    13:18     1:22:28   14        9/50
3    Lynn Deward         Portland OR         48  F8    13:18     1:22:28   13        8/50
4    Janet Cavett        Estacada OR         47  F8    13:48     1:25:31   22        15/50
5    Debora Williams     Portland OR         46  F8    13:48     1:25:34   23        16/50
6    Kate Gray           Portland OR         49  F8    14:04     1:27:14   30        22/50
7    Cheryl Hollatz      Portland or         46  F8    14:04     1:27:14   29        21/50
8    Kelly Olsen         Estacada OR         49  F8    15:41     1:37:12   50        36/50
9    Lois Jordahl        Portland OR         45  F8    16:16     1:40:54   59        43/50


Female 50-54 
1    Cherie Lingelbach   West Linn OR        54  F9    12:33     1:17:46   8         4/50
2    Robin Cather        Beaverton OR        50  F9    14:09     1:27:43   33        25/50
3    Robin Anderson      Colton OR           50  F9    15:03     1:33:21   41        31/50
4    Laurie Schoknecht   Estacada OR         53  F9    15:41     1:37:13   51        37/50
5    Vicki Taylor        Greshan OR          54  F9    15:48     1:37:58   52        38/50
6    Susie Behrman       Beavercreek OR      53  F9    16:15     1:40:46   57        41/50


Female 55-59 
1    Fenny Roberts       Salem OR            57  F10   11:58     1:14:12   7         3/50
2    Debbie Hozack       Vancouver wa        55  F10   13:57     1:26:27   26        19/50
3    Gerri Kretz         Camas WA            55  F10   13:57     1:26:27   27        20/50
4    Willetha Olson      Oregon City OR      57  F10   14:43     1:31:12   35        26/50
5    Penny Santos        Colton OR           55  F10   15:03     1:33:21   40        30/50
6    Lani Jo Leigh       Portland OR         55  F10   16:18     1:41:05   60        44/50


Female 60-64 
1    Betty S Berick      Payette ID          61  F11   13:25     1:23:14   17        12/50
2    Evelyn Bonney       Oregon City OR      63  F11   14:43     1:31:12   36        27/50
3    Kathy Wetherell      WA                 61  F11   16:16     1:40:54   58        42/50
4    Bonnie Thomas       Oregon City OR      60  F11   17:29     1:48:24   64        48/50
5    Margaret Rutledge   Aloha OR            61  F11   21:17     2:12:00   66        50/50


Female 65-69 
1    Joan Johnson        Estacada OR         66  F12   13:44     1:25:06   21        14/50
2    Carol Joy Craig     Portland OR         69  F12   14:06     1:27:25   31        23/50
3    Joann Schaefer      Oregon City OR      65  F12   15:12     1:34:13   43        33/50


Male 30-34 
1    Warner Mark         Beaverton OR        30  M5    16:13     1:40:33   56        16/16


Male 40-44 
1    Timothy Jones       Tigard OR           44  M7    15:48     1:38:00   54        15/16


Male 45-49 
1    Dan Dahlke          Estacada OR         49  M8    13:36     1:24:17   19        6/16


Male 50-54 
1    Greg Richardson     Estacada or         54  M9    15:30     1:36:08   47        12/16


Male 55-59 
1    Dennis Kirkpatrick  Vancouver WA        59  M10   14:54     1:32:21   39        10/16
2    Steve Weseman       Washougal WA        59  M10   15:30     1:36:09   48        13/16


Male 60-64 
1    Gary Baldwin        Portland OR         62  M11   10:29     1:04:58   4         2/16
2    Edward Lipski       Vancouver WA        64  M11   12:52     1:19:47   10        5/16
3    Eric Olsen          Portland OR         60  M11   13:59     1:26:45   28        8/16
4    Philip Rossi        Lake Oswego OR      60  M11   15:21     1:35:09   44        11/16


Male 65-69 
1    George Opsahl       Lake Oswego OR      67  M12   08:59     0:55:45   1         1/16
2    Steve Mccammon      Sherwood OR         67  M12   11:16     1:09:50   5         3/16
3    Dick Bemrose        Gresham OR          67  M12   11:36     1:11:58   6         4/16
4    Charles Shannon     Estacada OR         65  M12   13:36     1:24:22   20        7/16


Male 70-74 
1    Bill Henry          Salem OR            74  M13   14:29     1:29:47   34        9/16


Male 80+ 
1    Kenneth Roegner     Beaverton OR        80  M15   15:33     1:36:26   49        14/16


Best Dam Walk 10K GENDER RESULTS

1    Maile Peterson      Boring OR           40  F7    09:20     0:57:53   1/5       1/16
2    Trisha Spencer      Beaverton OR        39  F6    09:46     1:00:34   1/4       2/16
3    Fenny Roberts       Salem OR            57  F10   11:58     1:14:12   1/6       3/16
4    Cherie Lingelbach   West Linn OR        54  F9    12:33     1:17:46   1/6       4/16
5    Juli Smythe         Portland OR         49  F8    12:52     1:19:47   1/9       5/16
6    Beverly Mccabe      Fruitland ID        0   FOA   13:08     1:21:23   1/2       6/16
7    Charlotte Gant      Estacada OR         34  F5    13:18     1:22:26   1/4       7/16
8    Lynn Deward         Portland OR         48  F8    13:18     1:22:28   3/9       8/16
9    Adele Achenbach     Damascus OR         47  F8    13:18     1:22:28   2/9       9/16
10   Cody Lewis          Estacada OR         24  F3    13:21     1:22:47   1/2       10/16
11   Heather Randall     Estacada OR         24  F3    13:21     1:22:47   2/2       11/16
12   Betty S Berick      Payette ID          61  F11   13:25     1:23:14   1/5       12/16
13   Jo Ann Johnson      Portland Or         41  F7    13:35     1:24:14   2/5       13/16
14   Joan Johnson        Estacada OR         66  F12   13:44     1:25:06   1/3       14/16
15   Janet Cavett        Estacada OR         47  F8    13:48     1:25:31   4/9       15/16
16   Debora Williams     Portland OR         46  F8    13:48     1:25:34   5/9       16/16
17   Angie Long          Estacada OR         31  F5    13:53     1:26:07   2/4       17/16
18   Janice Getten       Estacada OR         42  F7    13:54     1:26:11   3/5       18/16
19   Debbie Hozack       Vancouver wa        55  F10   13:57     1:26:27   2/6       19/16
20   Gerri Kretz         Camas WA            55  F10   13:57     1:26:27   3/6       20/16
21   Cheryl Hollatz      Portland or         46  F8    14:04     1:27:14   7/9       21/16
22   Kate Gray           Portland OR         49  F8    14:04     1:27:14   6/9       22/16
23   Carol Joy Craig     Portland OR         69  F12   14:06     1:27:25   2/3       23/16
24   Teri Zibulsky       Portland OR         39  F6    14:07     1:27:33   2/4       24/16
25   Robin Cather        Beaverton OR        50  F9    14:09     1:27:43   2/6       25/16
26   Willetha Olson      Oregon City OR      57  F10   14:43     1:31:12   4/6       26/16
27   Evelyn Bonney       Oregon City OR      63  F11   14:43     1:31:12   2/5       27/16
28   Stacey Shaw         Oregon City Or      38  F6    14:45     1:31:28   3/4       28/16
29   Jessica Tracy       Sandy OR            34  F5    14:54     1:32:21   3/4       29/16
30   Penny Santos        Colton OR           55  F10   15:03     1:33:21   5/6       30/16
31   Robin Anderson      Colton OR           50  F9    15:03     1:33:21   3/6       31/16
32   Silke Katterle      Tualatin OR         8   F1    15:12     1:34:13   1/2       32/16
33   Joann Schaefer      Oregon City OR      65  F12   15:12     1:34:13   3/3       33/16
34   Rainy Aznoe         Sherwood OR         28  F4    15:22     1:35:18   1/2       34/16
35   Sara Sery           Portland OR         28  F4    15:22     1:35:18   2/2       35/16
36   Kelly Olsen         Estacada OR         49  F8    15:41     1:37:12   8/9       36/16
37   Laurie Schoknecht   Estacada OR         53  F9    15:41     1:37:13   4/6       37/16
38   Vicki Taylor        Greshan OR          54  F9    15:48     1:37:58   5/6       38/16
39   Carolee Church      Portland OR         37  F6    15:48     1:37:59   4/4       39/16
40   Tammy Shannon       Estacada OR         42  F7    16:11     1:40:23   4/5       40/16
41   Susie Behrman       Beavercreek OR      53  F9    16:15     1:40:46   6/6       41/16
42   Kathy Wetherell      WA                 61  F11   16:16     1:40:54   3/5       42/16
43   Lois Jordahl        Portland OR         45  F8    16:16     1:40:54   9/9       43/16
44   Lani Jo Leigh       Portland OR         55  F10   16:18     1:41:05   6/6       44/16
45   Liz Warner          Beaverton OR        31  F5    16:19     1:41:12   4/4       45/16
46   Katrina Ohlemiller- Tigard ORhan        42  F7    16:23     1:41:34   5/5       46/16
47   Teresa Fairbank                         0   FOA   17:10     1:46:27   2/2       47/16
48   Bonnie Thomas       Oregon City OR      60  F11   17:29     1:48:24   4/5       48/16
49   Sarah Ohlemiller    Tigard OR           11  F1    21:17     2:12:00   2/2       49/16
50   Margaret Rutledge   Aloha OR            61  F11   21:17     2:12:00   5/5       50/16

1    George Opsahl       Lake Oswego OR      67  M12   08:59     0:55:45   1/4       1/16
2    Gary Baldwin        Portland OR         62  M11   10:29     1:04:58   1/4       2/16
3    Steve Mccammon      Sherwood OR         67  M12   11:16     1:09:50   2/4       3/16
4    Dick Bemrose        Gresham OR          67  M12   11:36     1:11:58   3/4       4/16
5    Edward Lipski       Vancouver WA        64  M11   12:52     1:19:47   2/4       5/16
6    Dan Dahlke          Estacada OR         49  M8    13:36     1:24:17   1/1       6/16
7    Charles Shannon     Estacada OR         65  M12   13:36     1:24:22   4/4       7/16
8    Eric Olsen          Portland OR         60  M11   13:59     1:26:45   3/4       8/16
9    Bill Henry          Salem OR            74  M13   14:29     1:29:47   1/1       9/16
10   Dennis Kirkpatrick  Vancouver WA        59  M10   14:54     1:32:21   1/2       10/16
11   Philip Rossi        Lake Oswego OR      60  M11   15:21     1:35:09   4/4       11/16
12   Greg Richardson     Estacada or         54  M9    15:30     1:36:08   1/1       12/16
13   Steve Weseman       Washougal WA        59  M10   15:30     1:36:09   2/2       13/16
14   Kenneth Roegner     Beaverton OR        80  M15   15:33     1:36:26   1/1       14/16
15   Timothy Jones       Tigard OR           44  M7    15:48     1:38:00   1/1       15/16
16   Warner Mark         Beaverton OR        30  M5    16:13     1:40:33   1/1       16/16
 
 


ORRC, 4840 SW Western Ave. #200, Beaverton, OR 97005 orrc@orrc.net