ORRC Y2k Race Results, January 7, 2012 - 20k

Y2k - 10k Results

Age Group Results
Gender Results
Database Results

Rules of Engagement for Standings

Overall                                                                             Gender     Age
Place     Name                      City              Age Cat   Pace      Time      Place     Place

1    Jonathan Marcus               Portland OR         28  M4    05:31     1:08:59   1/66 1/3
2    Chris Mcginness               Portland OR         33  M5    05:38     1:10:22   2/66 1/7
3    Joel Gorddon                  Portland OR         26  M4    05:43     1:11:24   3/66 2/3
4    Matthew Wolpert               Portland OR         35  M6    05:45     1:11:54   4/66 1/9
5    Anthony Rinck                 Hillsboro OR        38  M6    05:48     1:12:32   5/66 2/9
6    James Myers                   Forest Grove OR     18  M2    05:58     1:14:40   6/66 1/3
7    John Horvick                  Portland OR         33  M5    06:15     1:18:06   7/66 2/7
8    Steve Steiner                 Banks OR            37  M6    06:34     1:21:59   8/66 3/9
9    Leonard Farr                  Newberg OR          47  M8    06:35     1:22:16   9/66 1/13
10   Jerry Mark                    Beaverton OR        52  M9    06:36     1:22:36   10/66 1/6
11   Douglas Denney                West Linn OR        47  M8    06:37     1:22:48   11/66 2/13
12   Andrew Baird                  Portland OR         39  M6    06:51     1:25:33   12/66 4/9
13   Mike Wittenburg               Yamhill OR          17  M2    06:53     1:26:09   13/66 2/3
14   Carolyn Green                 Notre Dame IN       19  F2    06:56     1:26:37   1/67 1/3
15   Thomas Cook                   Clackamas OR        48  M8    06:57     1:26:48   14/66 3/13
16   Jennifer Seibel               West Linn OR        38  F6    06:58     1:27:04   2/67 1/11
17   Diane Lechner                 Portland OR         43  F7    06:59     1:27:12   3/67 1/16
18   Adam Hall                     Beavercreek OR      47  M8    06:59     1:27:12   15/66 4/13
19   Ken Croteau                                       50  M9    07:00     1:27:31   16/66 2/6
20   Kristy Aalberg                Portland OR         46  F8    07:03     1:28:12   4/67 1/10
21   Larry Mock                    Newberg OR          51  M9    07:04     1:28:25   17/66 3/6
22   Jason Ruth                    Clackamas OR        40  M7    07:06     1:28:46   18/66 1/8
23   Damon Heer                    Aloha OR            44  M7    07:07     1:28:55   19/66 2/8
24   Molly Soosey                  Forest Grove OR     35  F6    07:08     1:29:11   5/67 2/11
25   Tony Raynor                   Portland OR         46  M8    07:11     1:29:54   20/66 5/13
26   Cormac Burke                  Portland OR         50  M9    07:13     1:30:15   21/66 4/6
27   Tyson Humble                  Beaverton OR        34  M5    07:14     1:30:26   22/66 3/7
28   Steven Livermore              Hillsboro OR        47  M8    07:22     1:32:08   23/66 6/13
29   Michelle Mills                Keizer OR           40  F7    07:24     1:32:26   6/67 2/16
30   Kate Fischer                  Portland OR         29  F4    07:24     1:32:28   7/67 1/3
31   Eric Fischer                  Portland OR         30  M5    07:24     1:32:29   24/66 4/7
32   Matthew Helms                 Portland OR         37  M6    07:25     1:32:48   25/66 5/9
33   Chuck Aude                    Portland OR         40  M7    07:27     1:33:03   26/66 3/8
34   Elana Parker                  Forest Grove OR     54  F9    07:29     1:33:30   8/67 1/6
35   J Thomas Schurter             Aurora OR           55  M10   07:32     1:34:13   27/66 1/8
36   Andrew Green                  Ridgefield WA       16  M2    07:33     1:34:18   28/66 3/3
37   Peter Carleson                Hillsboro OR        45  M8    07:36     1:35:02   29/66 7/13
38   Efren Mexicano                Tualatin OR         36  M6    07:37     1:35:13   30/66 6/9
39   Alanna Woods                  Beaverton OR        37  F6    07:39     1:35:36   9/67 3/11
40   Tanya Littrell                Portland OR         43  F7    07:39     1:35:39   10/67 3/16
41   Kristin Stevens                                   40  F7    07:44     1:36:35   11/67 4/16
42   Ken Mcallister                Beaverton OR        58  M10   07:47     1:37:17   31/66 2/8
43   Shauna Zobrist                Tigard OR           44  F7    07:50     1:37:56   12/67 5/16
44   Joe Schneider                 Portland OR         27  M4    07:55     1:38:59   32/66 3/3
45   Natalie Welch                 Beaverton OR        24  F3    07:55     1:39:01   13/67 1/4
46   Robyn Schamberger             Forest Grove OR     34  F5    07:59     1:39:42   14/67 1/6
47   Sheryl Hinchliff              Portland OR         45  F8    07:59     1:39:54   15/67 2/10
48   Marcus Mayfield               Medford OR          56  M10   08:04     1:40:50   33/66 3/8
49   Dylan Cole                    Portland OR         38  M6    08:04     1:40:51   34/66 7/9
50   Tom Pattee                    Springfield OR      45  M8    08:05     1:41:01   35/66 8/13
51   Alan Comnes                   Portland OR         49  M8    08:05     1:41:06   36/66 9/13
52   Bret Henry                    Lake Oswego OR      52  M9    08:07     1:41:23   37/66 5/6
53   Curtis Roth                   Portland OR         56  M10   08:17     1:43:37   38/66 4/8
54   Mario Tigli                   Sandy OR            54  M9    08:21     1:44:28   39/66 6/6
55   Anna Jolliff                  Newberg OR          18  F2    08:24     1:45:04   16/67 2/3
56   Jodi Anderson                 Hillsboro OR        39  F6    08:29     1:46:02   17/67 4/11
57   Gregory Anderson              Hillsboro OR        39  M6    08:32     1:46:44   40/66 8/9
58   John Gordon                   Hillsboro OR        59  M10   08:36     1:47:30   41/66 6/8
59   John Stirniman                Vancouver WA        55  M10   08:36     1:47:30   42/66 5/8
60   Will Harris                   Portland OR         46  M8    08:36     1:47:34   43/66 10/13
61   Marc Jolin                    Portland OR         42  M7    08:36     1:47:34   44/66 4/8
62   Kathy Sansone                 Salem OR            62  F11   08:38     1:47:58   18/67 1/1
63   Ron Sklar                     Portland OR         59  M10   08:43     1:48:55   45/66 7/8
64   Gary Zimmerman                Portland OR         70  M13   08:45     1:49:21   46/66 1/2
65   Elsa Peterson                 Portland OR         24  F3    08:47     1:49:43   19/67 2/4
66   Alison Paulus                 Hillsboro OR        34  F5    08:47     1:49:52   20/67 2/6
67   Cliff Aalberg                 Portland OR         60  M11   08:49     1:50:16   47/66 1/2
68   Arnie Gardner                 Portland OR         56  M10   08:50     1:50:24   48/66 8/8
69   Wendy Seitz                   Forest Grove OR     48  F8    08:50     1:50:24   21/67 3/10
70   Katherine Kalpakis            Sherwood OR         29  F4    08:50     1:50:25   22/67 2/3
71   Robert Mccracken              Portland OR         32  M5    08:51     1:50:32   49/66 5/7
72   Emily Wijas                   Southboro MA        2   F1    08:51     1:50:40   23/67 1/1
73   Kelsey Schneider              Portland OR         22  F3    08:53     1:50:57   24/67 3/4
74   Anne Buck                     West Linn OR        42  F7    08:55     1:51:27   25/67 6/16
75   Woodrow Howell                Portland OR         48  M8    08:55     1:51:27   50/66 11/13
76   Bob Zobrist                   Tigard OR           48  M8    08:57     1:51:50   51/66 12/13
77   Evan Ann Oniell               Portland OR         46  F8    08:58     1:52:00   26/67 4/10
78   Douglas Stringham             Gresham OR          44  M7    09:04     1:53:23   52/66 5/8
79   Jay Goldstein                 Portland OR         63  M11   09:05     1:53:29   53/66 2/2
80   Eb Engelmann                  Salem OR            70  M13   09:06     1:53:50   54/66 2/2
81   Payton Ottum                  Beaverton OR        19  F2    09:07     1:53:58   27/67 3/3
82   Rena Rallis                   Beaverton OR        49  F8    09:08     1:54:08   28/67 5/10
83   Gail Henry                    Lake Oswego OR      51  F9    09:10     1:54:35   29/67 2/6
84   Kathleen Shank                Gresham OR          59  F10   09:10     1:54:36   30/67 1/4
85   Margaret Wang                 Portland OR         34  F5    09:11     1:54:52   31/67 3/6
86   Michelle Fry                  Portland OR         42  F7    09:12     1:54:59   32/67 7/16
87   Juliano Wilson                Boring OR           44  M7    09:14     1:55:21   55/66 6/8
88   Kristy Kottkey                Forest Grove OR     41  F7    09:21     1:56:57   33/67 8/16
89   Amy Solt                      Portland OR         39  F6    09:23     1:57:19   34/67 5/11
90   Charlotte Hartwig             Salem OR            65  F12   09:32     1:59:13   35/67 1/2
91   Angela Nurre                  Wilsonville OR      43  F7    09:33     1:59:21   36/67 9/16
92   Cheryl Banks                  Portland OR         43  F7    09:33     1:59:21   37/67 10/16
93   Shari Green                   Portland OR         47  F8    09:33     1:59:22   38/67 6/10
94   Heather Barnwell              Portland OR         30  F5    09:36     2:00:06   39/67 4/6
95   Judy Leeper                   Gresham OR          51  F9    09:36     2:00:06   40/67 3/6
96   Dianna Randolph               Hillsboro OR        52  F9    09:41     2:01:04   41/67 4/6
97   Michelle Martin               Forest Grove OR     45  F8    09:41     2:01:05   42/67 7/10
98   Bridget Kearney               Brookln NY          26  F4    09:46     2:02:04   43/67 3/3
99   Amanda Pickar                 Beaverton OR        39  F6    09:49     2:02:47   44/67 6/11
100  Sarah Jarrett                 Hillsboro OR        24  F3    09:50     2:02:51   45/67 4/4
101  Benjamin Whitley              Renton WA           41  M7    10:04     2:05:49   56/66 7/8
102  Chris Pennington              Seattle WA          38  M6    10:04     2:05:49   57/66 9/9
103  Kathy Pennington              Seattle WA          42  F7    10:04     2:05:50   46/67 11/16
104  Joel Smith                    Kirkland WA         34  M5    10:05     2:05:57   58/66 6/7
105  Maureen Mccarty               North Bend WA       37  F6    10:05     2:06:01   47/67 7/11
106  Erika Pierce                  Hillsboro OR        42  F7    10:05     2:06:04   48/67 12/16
107  Cyndi Montelongo              Beaverton OR        45  F8    10:05     2:06:04   49/67 8/10
108  Yolanda Hall                  Beavercreek OR      45  F8    10:06     2:06:18   50/67 9/10
109  Patti Aust                    Tigard OR           52  F9    10:10     2:07:06   51/67 5/6
110  Elizabeth Weber               Portland OR         35  F6    10:10     2:07:06   52/67 8/11
111  Jacob Jolliff                 Newberg OR          23  M3    10:21     2:09:21   59/66 1/1
112  Lisa Maclellan                Portland OR         32  F5    10:23     2:09:44   53/67 5/6
113  Ryan Maclellan                Portland OR         31  M5    10:23     2:09:44   60/66 7/7
114  Jim Hawley                    Boring OR           67  M12   10:24     2:10:01   61/66 1/4
115  Donna Schmidt                 Portland OR         65  F12   10:29     2:11:00   54/67 2/2
116  Mairi Scott-aguirre           Forest Grove OR     50  F9    10:31     2:11:31   55/67 6/6
117  Elizabeth Smith               Forest Grove OR     49  F8    10:31     2:11:31   56/67 10/10
118  Colleen Strick                Forest Grove OR     55  F10   10:35     2:12:23   57/67 2/4
119  Veronica Wilson               Boring OR           43  F7    10:37     2:12:38   58/67 13/16
120  Celene Salyer                 Boerne TX           55  F10   10:41     2:13:33   59/67 3/4
121  Todd Merkel                   Portland OR         41  M7    10:42     2:13:46   62/66 8/8
122  Beckie Tempel                 Beaverton OR        37  F6    11:35     2:24:48   60/67 9/11
123  Lexanne Geiger                Forest Grove OR     41  F7    11:53     2:28:30   61/67 14/16
124  Angela Bell                   St Helens OR        43  F7    12:28     2:35:54   62/67 15/16
125  Karen Fifer                   Hillsboro, Or OR    57  F10   12:28     2:35:54   63/67 4/4
126  Richard Bemrose               Gresham OR          69  M12   12:33     2:36:51   63/66 2/4
127  Shannon Takizawa              Hillsboro OR        33  F5    12:53     2:41:00   64/67 6/6
128  Jeana Gump                    Vernonia OR         39  F6    13:05     2:43:37   65/67 10/11
129  Maria Lemay                   Vernonia OR         37  F6    13:05     2:43:37   66/67 11/11
130  Mark Takizawa                 Hillsboro OR        49  M8    13:51     2:53:09   64/66 13/13
131  Milaka Stringham              Gresham OR          41  F7    14:09     2:56:52   67/67 16/16
132  Jerry Jurdan                  Amboy WA            66  M12   14:41     3:03:32   65/66 3/4
133  Bill Mccracken                Milwaukie OR        67  M12   15:14     3:10:24   66/66 4/4



Y2K12 20.12K Run AGE GROUP RESULTS



Female 13&UNDER 
1    Emily Wijas         Southboro MA        2   F1    08:51     1:50:40   72        23/67


Female 14-19 
1    Carolyn Green       Notre Dame IN       19  F2    06:56     1:26:37   14        1/67
2    Anna Jolliff        Newberg OR          18  F2    08:24     1:45:04   55        16/67
3    Payton Ottum        Beaverton OR        19  F2    09:07     1:53:58   81        27/67


Female 20-24 
1    Natalie Welch       Beaverton OR        24  F3    07:55     1:39:01   45        13/67
2    Elsa Peterson       Portland OR         24  F3    08:47     1:49:43   65        19/67
3    Kelsey Schneider    Portland OR         22  F3    08:53     1:50:57   73        24/67
4    Sarah Jarrett       Hillsboro OR        24  F3    09:50     2:02:51   100       45/67


Female 25-29 
1    Kate Fischer        Portland OR         29  F4    07:24     1:32:28   30        7/67
2    Katherine Kalpakis  Sherwood OR         29  F4    08:50     1:50:25   70        22/67
3    Bridget Kearney     Brookln NY          26  F4    09:46     2:02:04   98        43/67


Female 30-34 
1    Robyn Schamberger   Forest Grove OR     34  F5    07:59     1:39:42   46        14/67
2    Alison Paulus       Hillsboro OR        34  F5    08:47     1:49:52   66        20/67
3    Margaret Wang       Portland OR         34  F5    09:11     1:54:52   85        31/67
4    Heather Barnwell    Portland OR         30  F5    09:36     2:00:06   94        39/67
5    Lisa Maclellan      Portland OR         32  F5    10:23     2:09:44   112       53/67
6    Shannon Takizawa    Hillsboro OR        33  F5    12:53     2:41:00   127       64/67


Female 35-39 
1    Jennifer Seibel     West Linn OR        38  F6    06:58     1:27:04   16        2/67
2    Molly Soosey        Forest Grove OR     35  F6    07:08     1:29:11   24        5/67
3    Alanna Woods        Beaverton OR        37  F6    07:39     1:35:36   39        9/67
4    Jodi Anderson       Hillsboro OR        39  F6    08:29     1:46:02   56        17/67
5    Amy Solt            Portland OR         39  F6    09:23     1:57:19   89        34/67
6    Amanda Pickar       Beaverton OR        39  F6    09:49     2:02:47   99        44/67
7    Maureen Mccarty     North Bend WA       37  F6    10:05     2:06:01   105       47/67
8    Elizabeth Weber     Portland OR         35  F6    10:10     2:07:06   110       52/67
9    Beckie Tempel       Beaverton OR        37  F6    11:35     2:24:48   122       60/67
10   Jeana Gump          Vernonia OR         39  F6    13:05     2:43:37   128       65/67
11   Maria Lemay         Vernonia OR         37  F6    13:05     2:43:37   129       66/67


Female 40-44 
1    Diane Lechner       Portland OR         43  F7    06:59     1:27:12   17        3/67
2    Michelle Mills      Keizer OR           40  F7    07:24     1:32:26   29        6/67
3    Tanya Littrell      Portland OR         43  F7    07:39     1:35:39   40        10/67
4    Kristin Stevens                         40  F7    07:44     1:36:35   41        11/67
5    Shauna Zobrist      Tigard OR           44  F7    07:50     1:37:56   43        12/67
6    Anne Buck           West Linn OR        42  F7    08:55     1:51:27   74        25/67
7    Michelle Fry        Portland OR         42  F7    09:12     1:54:59   86        32/67
8    Kristy Kottkey      Forest Grove OR     41  F7    09:21     1:56:57   88        33/67
9    Angela Nurre        Wilsonville OR      43  F7    09:33     1:59:21   91        36/67
10   Cheryl Banks        Portland OR         43  F7    09:33     1:59:21   92        37/67
11   Kathy Pennington    Seattle WA          42  F7    10:04     2:05:50   103       46/67
12   Erika Pierce        Hillsboro OR        42  F7    10:05     2:06:04   106       48/67
13   Veronica Wilson     Boring OR           43  F7    10:37     2:12:38   119       58/67
14   Lexanne Geiger      Forest Grove OR     41  F7    11:53     2:28:30   123       61/67
15   Angela Bell         St Helens OR        43  F7    12:28     2:35:54   124       62/67
16   Milaka Stringham    Gresham OR          41  F7    14:09     2:56:52   131       67/67


Female 45-49 
1    Kristy Aalberg      Portland OR         46  F8    07:03     1:28:12   20        4/67
2    Sheryl Hinchliff    Portland OR         45  F8    07:59     1:39:54   47        15/67
3    Wendy Seitz         Forest Grove OR     48  F8    08:50     1:50:24   69        21/67
4    Evan Ann Oniell     Portland OR         46  F8    08:58     1:52:00   77        26/67
5    Rena Rallis         Beaverton OR        49  F8    09:08     1:54:08   82        28/67
6    Shari Green         Portland OR         47  F8    09:33     1:59:22   93        38/67
7    Michelle Martin     Forest Grove OR     45  F8    09:41     2:01:05   97        42/67
8    Cyndi Montelongo    Beaverton OR        45  F8    10:05     2:06:04   107       49/67
9    Yolanda Hall        Beavercreek OR      45  F8    10:06     2:06:18   108       50/67
10   Elizabeth Smith     Forest Grove OR     49  F8    10:31     2:11:31   117       56/67


Female 50-54 
1    Elana Parker        Forest Grove OR     54  F9    07:29     1:33:30   34        8/67
2    Gail Henry          Lake Oswego OR      51  F9    09:10     1:54:35   83        29/67
3    Judy Leeper         Gresham OR          51  F9    09:36     2:00:06   95        40/67
4    Dianna Randolph     Hillsboro OR        52  F9    09:41     2:01:04   96        41/67
5    Patti Aust          Tigard OR           52  F9    10:10     2:07:06   109       51/67
6    Mairi Scott-aguirre Forest Grove OR     50  F9    10:31     2:11:31   116       55/67


Female 55-59 
1    Kathleen Shank      Gresham OR          59  F10   09:10     1:54:36   84        30/67
2    Colleen Strick      Forest Grove OR     55  F10   10:35     2:12:23   118       57/67
3    Celene Salyer       Boerne TX           55  F10   10:41     2:13:33   120       59/67
4    Karen Fifer         Hillsboro, Or OR    57  F10   12:28     2:35:54   125       63/67


Female 60-64 
1    Kathy Sansone       Salem OR            62  F11   08:38     1:47:58   62        18/67


Female 65-69 
1    Charlotte Hartwig   Salem OR            65  F12   09:32     1:59:13   90        35/67
2    Donna Schmidt       Portland OR         65  F12   10:29     2:11:00   115       54/67


Male 14-19 
1    James Myers         Forest Grove OR     18  M2    05:58     1:14:40   6         6/66
2    Mike Wittenburg     Yamhill OR          17  M2    06:53     1:26:09   13        13/66
3    Andrew Green        Ridgefield WA       16  M2    07:33     1:34:18   36        28/66


Male 20-24 
1    Jacob Jolliff       Newberg OR          23  M3    10:21     2:09:21   111       59/66


Male 25-29 
1    Jonathan Marcus     Portland OR         28  M4    05:31     1:08:59   1         1/66
2    Joel Gorddon        Portland OR         26  M4    05:43     1:11:24   3         3/66
3    Joe Schneider       Portland OR         27  M4    07:55     1:38:59   44        32/66


Male 30-34 
1    Chris Mcginness     Portland OR         33  M5    05:38     1:10:22   2         2/66
2    John Horvick        Portland OR         33  M5    06:15     1:18:06   7         7/66
3    Tyson Humble        Beaverton OR        34  M5    07:14     1:30:26   27        22/66
4    Eric Fischer        Portland OR         30  M5    07:24     1:32:29   31        24/66
5    Robert Mccracken    Portland OR         32  M5    08:51     1:50:32   71        49/66
6    Joel Smith          Kirkland WA         34  M5    10:05     2:05:57   104       58/66
7    Ryan Maclellan      Portland OR         31  M5    10:23     2:09:44   113       60/66


Male 35-39 
1    Matthew Wolpert     Portland OR         35  M6    05:45     1:11:54   4         4/66
2    Anthony Rinck       Hillsboro OR        38  M6    05:48     1:12:32   5         5/66
3    Steve Steiner       Banks OR            37  M6    06:34     1:21:59   8         8/66
4    Andrew Baird        Portland OR         39  M6    06:51     1:25:33   12        12/66
5    Matthew Helms       Portland OR         37  M6    07:25     1:32:48   32        25/66
6    Efren Mexicano      Tualatin OR         36  M6    07:37     1:35:13   38        30/66
7    Dylan Cole          Portland OR         38  M6    08:04     1:40:51   49        34/66
8    Gregory Anderson    Hillsboro OR        39  M6    08:32     1:46:44   57        40/66
9    Chris Pennington    Seattle WA          38  M6    10:04     2:05:49   102       57/66


Male 40-44 
1    Jason Ruth          Clackamas OR        40  M7    07:06     1:28:46   22        18/66
2    Damon Heer          Aloha OR            44  M7    07:07     1:28:55   23        19/66
3    Chuck Aude          Portland OR         40  M7    07:27     1:33:03   33        26/66
4    Marc Jolin          Portland OR         42  M7    08:36     1:47:34   61        44/66
5    Douglas Stringham   Gresham OR          44  M7    09:04     1:53:23   78        52/66
6    Juliano Wilson      Boring OR           44  M7    09:14     1:55:21   87        55/66
7    Benjamin Whitley    Renton WA           41  M7    10:04     2:05:49   101       56/66
8    Todd Merkel         Portland OR         41  M7    10:42     2:13:46   121       62/66


Male 45-49 
1    Leonard Farr        Newberg OR          47  M8    06:35     1:22:16   9         9/66
2    Douglas Denney      West Linn OR        47  M8    06:37     1:22:48   11        11/66
3    Thomas Cook         Clackamas OR        48  M8    06:57     1:26:48   15        14/66
4    Adam Hall           Beavercreek OR      47  M8    06:59     1:27:12   18        15/66
5    Tony Raynor         Portland OR         46  M8    07:11     1:29:54   25        20/66
6    Steven Livermore    Hillsboro OR        47  M8    07:22     1:32:08   28        23/66
7    Peter Carleson      Hillsboro OR        45  M8    07:36     1:35:02   37        29/66
8    Tom Pattee          Springfield OR      45  M8    08:05     1:41:01   50        35/66
9    Alan Comnes         Portland OR         49  M8    08:05     1:41:06   51        36/66
10   Will Harris         Portland OR         46  M8    08:36     1:47:34   60        43/66
11   Woodrow Howell      Portland OR         48  M8    08:55     1:51:27   75        50/66
12   Bob Zobrist         Tigard OR           48  M8    08:57     1:51:50   76        51/66
13   Mark Takizawa       Hillsboro OR        49  M8    13:51     2:53:09   130       64/66


Male 50-54 
1    Jerry Mark          Beaverton OR        52  M9    06:36     1:22:36   10        10/66
2    Ken Croteau                             50  M9    07:00     1:27:31   19        16/66
3    Larry Mock          Newberg OR          51  M9    07:04     1:28:25   21        17/66
4    Cormac Burke        Portland OR         50  M9    07:13     1:30:15   26        21/66
5    Bret Henry          Lake Oswego OR      52  M9    08:07     1:41:23   52        37/66
6    Mario Tigli         Sandy OR            54  M9    08:21     1:44:28   54        39/66


Male 55-59 
1    J Thomas Schurter   Aurora OR           55  M10   07:32     1:34:13   35        27/66
2    Ken Mcallister      Beaverton OR        58  M10   07:47     1:37:17   42        31/66
3    Marcus Mayfield     Medford OR          56  M10   08:04     1:40:50   48        33/66
4    Curtis Roth         Portland OR         56  M10   08:17     1:43:37   53        38/66
5    John Stirniman      Vancouver WA        55  M10   08:36     1:47:30   59        42/66
6    John Gordon         Hillsboro OR        59  M10   08:36     1:47:30   58        41/66
7    Ron Sklar           Portland OR         59  M10   08:43     1:48:55   63        45/66
8    Arnie Gardner       Portland OR         56  M10   08:50     1:50:24   68        48/66


Male 60-64 
1    Cliff Aalberg       Portland OR         60  M11   08:49     1:50:16   67        47/66
2    Jay Goldstein       Portland OR         63  M11   09:05     1:53:29   79        53/66


Male 65-69 
1    Jim Hawley          Boring OR           67  M12   10:24     2:10:01   114       61/66
2    Richard Bemrose     Gresham OR          69  M12   12:33     2:36:51   126       63/66
3    Jerry Jurdan        Amboy WA            66  M12   14:41     3:03:32   132       65/66
4    Bill Mccracken      Milwaukie OR        67  M12   15:14     3:10:24   133       66/66


Male 70-74 
1    Gary Zimmerman      Portland OR         70  M13   08:45     1:49:21   64        46/66
2    Eb Engelmann        Salem OR            70  M13   09:06     1:53:50   80        54/66


Y2K12 20.12K Run GENDER RESULTS

1    Carolyn Green       Notre Dame IN       19  F2    06:56     1:26:37   1/3       1/66
2    Jennifer Seibel     West Linn OR        38  F6    06:58     1:27:04   1/11      2/66
3    Diane Lechner       Portland OR         43  F7    06:59     1:27:12   1/16      3/66
4    Kristy Aalberg      Portland OR         46  F8    07:03     1:28:12   1/10      4/66
5    Molly Soosey        Forest Grove OR     35  F6    07:08     1:29:11   2/11      5/66
6    Michelle Mills      Keizer OR           40  F7    07:24     1:32:26   2/16      6/66
7    Kate Fischer        Portland OR         29  F4    07:24     1:32:28   1/3       7/66
8    Elana Parker        Forest Grove OR     54  F9    07:29     1:33:30   1/6       8/66
9    Alanna Woods        Beaverton OR        37  F6    07:39     1:35:36   3/11      9/66
10   Tanya Littrell      Portland OR         43  F7    07:39     1:35:39   3/16      10/66
11   Kristin Stevens                         40  F7    07:44     1:36:35   4/16      11/66
12   Shauna Zobrist      Tigard OR           44  F7    07:50     1:37:56   5/16      12/66
13   Natalie Welch       Beaverton OR        24  F3    07:55     1:39:01   1/4       13/66
14   Robyn Schamberger   Forest Grove OR     34  F5    07:59     1:39:42   1/6       14/66
15   Sheryl Hinchliff    Portland OR         45  F8    07:59     1:39:54   2/10      15/66
16   Anna Jolliff        Newberg OR          18  F2    08:24     1:45:04   2/3       16/66
17   Jodi Anderson       Hillsboro OR        39  F6    08:29     1:46:02   4/11      17/66
18   Kathy Sansone       Salem OR            62  F11   08:38     1:47:58   1/1       18/66
19   Elsa Peterson       Portland OR         24  F3    08:47     1:49:43   2/4       19/66
20   Alison Paulus       Hillsboro OR        34  F5    08:47     1:49:52   2/6       20/66
21   Wendy Seitz         Forest Grove OR     48  F8    08:50     1:50:24   3/10      21/66
22   Katherine Kalpakis  Sherwood OR         29  F4    08:50     1:50:25   2/3       22/66
23   Emily Wijas         Southboro MA        2   F1    08:51     1:50:40   1/1       23/66
24   Kelsey Schneider    Portland OR         22  F3    08:53     1:50:57   3/4       24/66
25   Anne Buck           West Linn OR        42  F7    08:55     1:51:27   6/16      25/66
26   Evan Ann Oniell     Portland OR         46  F8    08:58     1:52:00   4/10      26/66
27   Payton Ottum        Beaverton OR        19  F2    09:07     1:53:58   3/3       27/66
28   Rena Rallis         Beaverton OR        49  F8    09:08     1:54:08   5/10      28/66
29   Gail Henry          Lake Oswego OR      51  F9    09:10     1:54:35   2/6       29/66
30   Kathleen Shank      Gresham OR          59  F10   09:10     1:54:36   1/4       30/66
31   Margaret Wang       Portland OR         34  F5    09:11     1:54:52   3/6       31/66
32   Michelle Fry        Portland OR         42  F7    09:12     1:54:59   7/16      32/66
33   Kristy Kottkey      Forest Grove OR     41  F7    09:21     1:56:57   8/16      33/66
34   Amy Solt            Portland OR         39  F6    09:23     1:57:19   5/11      34/66
35   Charlotte Hartwig   Salem OR            65  F12   09:32     1:59:13   1/2       35/66
36   Angela Nurre        Wilsonville OR      43  F7    09:33     1:59:21   9/16      36/66
37   Cheryl Banks        Portland OR         43  F7    09:33     1:59:21   10/16     37/66
38   Shari Green         Portland OR         47  F8    09:33     1:59:22   6/10      38/66
39   Heather Barnwell    Portland OR         30  F5    09:36     2:00:06   4/6       39/66
40   Judy Leeper         Gresham OR          51  F9    09:36     2:00:06   3/6       40/66
41   Dianna Randolph     Hillsboro OR        52  F9    09:41     2:01:04   4/6       41/66
42   Michelle Martin     Forest Grove OR     45  F8    09:41     2:01:05   7/10      42/66
43   Bridget Kearney     Brookln NY          26  F4    09:46     2:02:04   3/3       43/66
44   Amanda Pickar       Beaverton OR        39  F6    09:49     2:02:47   6/11      44/66
45   Sarah Jarrett       Hillsboro OR        24  F3    09:50     2:02:51   4/4       45/66
46   Kathy Pennington    Seattle WA          42  F7    10:04     2:05:50   11/16     46/66
47   Maureen Mccarty     North Bend WA       37  F6    10:05     2:06:01   7/11      47/66
48   Erika Pierce        Hillsboro OR        42  F7    10:05     2:06:04   12/16     48/66
49   Cyndi Montelongo    Beaverton OR        45  F8    10:05     2:06:04   8/10      49/66
50   Yolanda Hall        Beavercreek OR      45  F8    10:06     2:06:18   9/10      50/66
51   Patti Aust          Tigard OR           52  F9    10:10     2:07:06   5/6       51/66
52   Elizabeth Weber     Portland OR         35  F6    10:10     2:07:06   8/11      52/66
53   Lisa Maclellan      Portland OR         32  F5    10:23     2:09:44   5/6       53/66
54   Donna Schmidt       Portland OR         65  F12   10:29     2:11:00   2/2       54/66
55   Mairi Scott-aguirre Forest Grove OR     50  F9    10:31     2:11:31   6/6       55/66
56   Elizabeth Smith     Forest Grove OR     49  F8    10:31     2:11:31   10/10     56/66
57   Colleen Strick      Forest Grove OR     55  F10   10:35     2:12:23   2/4       57/66
58   Veronica Wilson     Boring OR           43  F7    10:37     2:12:38   13/16     58/66
59   Celene Salyer       Boerne TX           55  F10   10:41     2:13:33   3/4       59/66
60   Beckie Tempel       Beaverton OR        37  F6    11:35     2:24:48   9/11      60/66
61   Lexanne Geiger      Forest Grove OR     41  F7    11:53     2:28:30   14/16     61/66
62   Angela Bell         St Helens OR        43  F7    12:28     2:35:54   15/16     62/66
63   Karen Fifer         Hillsboro, Or OR    57  F10   12:28     2:35:54   4/4       63/66
64   Shannon Takizawa    Hillsboro OR        33  F5    12:53     2:41:00   6/6       64/66
65   Jeana Gump          Vernonia OR         39  F6    13:05     2:43:37   10/11     65/66
66   Maria Lemay         Vernonia OR         37  F6    13:05     2:43:37   11/11     66/66
67   Milaka Stringham    Gresham OR          41  F7    14:09     2:56:52   16/16     67/66

1    Jonathan Marcus     Portland OR         28  M4    05:31     1:08:59   1/3       1/66
2    Chris Mcginness     Portland OR         33  M5    05:38     1:10:22   1/7       2/66
3    Joel Gorddon        Portland OR         26  M4    05:43     1:11:24   2/3       3/66
4    Matthew Wolpert     Portland OR         35  M6    05:45     1:11:54   1/9       4/66
5    Anthony Rinck       Hillsboro OR        38  M6    05:48     1:12:32   2/9       5/66
6    James Myers         Forest Grove OR     18  M2    05:58     1:14:40   1/3       6/66
7    John Horvick        Portland OR         33  M5    06:15     1:18:06   2/7       7/66
8    Steve Steiner       Banks OR            37  M6    06:34     1:21:59   3/9       8/66
9    Leonard Farr        Newberg OR          47  M8    06:35     1:22:16   1/13      9/66
10   Jerry Mark          Beaverton OR        52  M9    06:36     1:22:36   1/6       10/66
11   Douglas Denney      West Linn OR        47  M8    06:37     1:22:48   2/13      11/66
12   Andrew Baird        Portland OR         39  M6    06:51     1:25:33   4/9       12/66
13   Mike Wittenburg     Yamhill OR          17  M2    06:53     1:26:09   2/3       13/66
14   Thomas Cook         Clackamas OR        48  M8    06:57     1:26:48   3/13      14/66
15   Adam Hall           Beavercreek OR      47  M8    06:59     1:27:12   4/13      15/66
16   Ken Croteau                             50  M9    07:00     1:27:31   2/6       16/66
17   Larry Mock          Newberg OR          51  M9    07:04     1:28:25   3/6       17/66
18   Jason Ruth          Clackamas OR        40  M7    07:06     1:28:46   1/8       18/66
19   Damon Heer          Aloha OR            44  M7    07:07     1:28:55   2/8       19/66
20   Tony Raynor         Portland OR         46  M8    07:11     1:29:54   5/13      20/66
21   Cormac Burke        Portland OR         50  M9    07:13     1:30:15   4/6       21/66
22   Tyson Humble        Beaverton OR        34  M5    07:14     1:30:26   3/7       22/66
23   Steven Livermore    Hillsboro OR        47  M8    07:22     1:32:08   6/13      23/66
24   Eric Fischer        Portland OR         30  M5    07:24     1:32:29   4/7       24/66
25   Matthew Helms       Portland OR         37  M6    07:25     1:32:48   5/9       25/66
26   Chuck Aude          Portland OR         40  M7    07:27     1:33:03   3/8       26/66
27   J Thomas Schurter   Aurora OR           55  M10   07:32     1:34:13   1/8       27/66
28   Andrew Green        Ridgefield WA       16  M2    07:33     1:34:18   3/3       28/66
29   Peter Carleson      Hillsboro OR        45  M8    07:36     1:35:02   7/13      29/66
30   Efren Mexicano      Tualatin OR         36  M6    07:37     1:35:13   6/9       30/66
31   Ken Mcallister      Beaverton OR        58  M10   07:47     1:37:17   2/8       31/66
32   Joe Schneider       Portland OR         27  M4    07:55     1:38:59   3/3       32/66
33   Marcus Mayfield     Medford OR          56  M10   08:04     1:40:50   3/8       33/66
34   Dylan Cole          Portland OR         38  M6    08:04     1:40:51   7/9       34/66
35   Tom Pattee          Springfield OR      45  M8    08:05     1:41:01   8/13      35/66
36   Alan Comnes         Portland OR         49  M8    08:05     1:41:06   9/13      36/66
37   Bret Henry          Lake Oswego OR      52  M9    08:07     1:41:23   5/6       37/66
38   Curtis Roth         Portland OR         56  M10   08:17     1:43:37   4/8       38/66
39   Mario Tigli         Sandy OR            54  M9    08:21     1:44:28   6/6       39/66
40   Gregory Anderson    Hillsboro OR        39  M6    08:32     1:46:44   8/9       40/66
41   John Gordon         Hillsboro OR        59  M10   08:36     1:47:30   6/8       41/66
42   John Stirniman      Vancouver WA        55  M10   08:36     1:47:30   5/8       42/66
43   Will Harris         Portland OR         46  M8    08:36     1:47:34   10/13     43/66
44   Marc Jolin          Portland OR         42  M7    08:36     1:47:34   4/8       44/66
45   Ron Sklar           Portland OR         59  M10   08:43     1:48:55   7/8       45/66
46   Gary Zimmerman      Portland OR         70  M13   08:45     1:49:21   1/2       46/66
47   Cliff Aalberg       Portland OR         60  M11   08:49     1:50:16   1/2       47/66
48   Arnie Gardner       Portland OR         56  M10   08:50     1:50:24   8/8       48/66
49   Robert Mccracken    Portland OR         32  M5    08:51     1:50:32   5/7       49/66
50   Woodrow Howell      Portland OR         48  M8    08:55     1:51:27   11/13     50/66
51   Bob Zobrist         Tigard OR           48  M8    08:57     1:51:50   12/13     51/66
52   Douglas Stringham   Gresham OR          44  M7    09:04     1:53:23   5/8       52/66
53   Jay Goldstein       Portland OR         63  M11   09:05     1:53:29   2/2       53/66
54   Eb Engelmann        Salem OR            70  M13   09:06     1:53:50   2/2       54/66
55   Juliano Wilson      Boring OR           44  M7    09:14     1:55:21   6/8       55/66
56   Benjamin Whitley    Renton WA           41  M7    10:04     2:05:49   7/8       56/66
57   Chris Pennington    Seattle WA          38  M6    10:04     2:05:49   9/9       57/66
58   Joel Smith          Kirkland WA         34  M5    10:05     2:05:57   6/7       58/66
59   Jacob Jolliff       Newberg OR          23  M3    10:21     2:09:21   1/1       59/66
60   Ryan Maclellan      Portland OR         31  M5    10:23     2:09:44   7/7       60/66
61   Jim Hawley          Boring OR           67  M12   10:24     2:10:01   1/4       61/66
62   Todd Merkel         Portland OR         41  M7    10:42     2:13:46   8/8       62/66
63   Richard Bemrose     Gresham OR          69  M12   12:33     2:36:51   2/4       63/66
64   Mark Takizawa       Hillsboro OR        49  M8    13:51     2:53:09   13/13     64/66
65   Jerry Jurdan        Amboy WA            66  M12   14:41     3:03:32   3/4       65/66
66   Bill Mccracken      Milwaukie OR        67  M12   15:14     3:10:24   4/4       66/66
 
 


ORRC, 4840 SW Western Ave. #200, Beaverton, OR 97005 orrc@orrc.net