ORRC Blue Lake 5k Run, October 13, 2012

Age Group Results
Gender Results
Database Results
Blue Lake 15k Run Results
Blue Lake 5k Walk Results

Overall                                                                             Gender     Age
Place     Name                      City              Age Cat   Pace      Time      Place     Place

1    Cody Sharrer                  Portland OR         20  M3    05:32     0:17:09   1/72 1/2
2    Joe Dudman                    Portland OR         48  M8    05:38     0:17:28   2/72 1/6
3    Mike Grimshaw                 Vancouver WA        47  M8    05:44     0:17:46   3/72 2/6
4    Tom Maciukenas                Portland OR         43  M7    05:45     0:17:48   4/72 1/7
5    Ben Chaffin                   Portland OR         36  M6    05:49     0:18:03   5/72 1/14
6                                  Milwaukie or        0   MOA   05:51     0:18:09   6/72 1/1
7    Ron Hockley                   Gresham OR          48  M8    06:17     0:19:29   7/72 3/6
8    Tony Raynor                   Portland OR         47  M8    06:22     0:19:44   8/72 4/6
9    Nicole Wagner                 Portland Or         33  F5    06:24     0:19:50   1/93 1/17
10   Charlie Robertson             Portland OR         9   M1    06:24     0:19:51   9/72 1/4
11   Valerie Wolfe                 Portland OR         47  F8    06:31     0:20:11   2/93 1/8
12   Kevin Larson                  Wilsonville or      34  M5    06:32     0:20:15   10/72 1/10
13   Rachel George                 Grand Junction CO   32  F5    06:33     0:20:19   3/93 2/17
14   Jax Mariash                   Hood River OR       32  F5    06:39     0:20:38   4/93 3/17
15   Joe Urbina                    Portland OR         59  M10   06:41     0:20:43   11/72 1/4
16   Rich Feucht                   Gresham OR          37  M6    06:41     0:20:43   12/72 2/14
17   Scott Kessler                 Portland Or  97202  58O M10R  06:42     0:20:47   13/72 2/4
18   Alan Beck                     Warrenton OR        66  M12   06:44     0:20:53   14/72 1/3
19   Chris Mesker                  Portland OR         43  M7    06:45     0:20:56   15/72 2/7
20   Nicholas Ost                  Puyallup WA         18  M2    06:52     0:21:16   16/72 1/2
21   Daniel Grimshaw               Vancouver WA        13  M1    06:52     0:21:19   17/72 2/4
22   Andrew Newbury                Newberg OR          38  M6    07:04     0:21:53   18/72 3/14
23   Jenny Sou                     Gresham or          36  F6    07:05     0:21:57   5/93 1/10
24   Alexander Hockley             Gresham OR          14  M2    07:05     0:21:57   19/72 2/2
25   Zoey Calcagno                 Troutdale OR        14  F2    07:06     0:22:01   6/93 1/4
26   Ryan Magarian                 Portland Or         39  M6    07:07     0:22:03   20/72 4/14
27   Paul Nelsen                   Portland OR         38  M6    07:08     0:22:06   21/72 5/14
28   George Watson                 Lake Oswego OR      54  M9    07:15     0:22:28   22/72 1/2
29   Unidentified Bib 490                              99  N16   07:18     0:22:37   0/0 1/1
30   Adam Bjornstedt               Colton OR           37  M6    07:22     0:22:50   23/72 6/14
31   Rosco Betunada                Grand Junction CO   63  M11   07:24     0:22:55   24/72 1/6
32   Eric Manley                   Portland OR         25  M4    07:24     0:22:57   25/72 1/3
33   Ken Biehler                   Portland OR         63  M11   07:34     0:23:28   26/72 2/6
34   Craig Topper                  Beaverton OR        30  M5    07:35     0:23:31   27/72 2/10
35   Liz Miller                    Portland OR         41  F7    07:38     0:23:41   7/93 1/15
36   Clint Daeuble                 Portland OR         39  M6    07:39     0:23:42   28/72 7/14
37   Andy Gannon                   Oregon City OR      36  M6    07:42     0:23:54   29/72 8/14
38   Amy Mcvee                     Tigard OR           54  F9    07:43     0:23:56   8/93 1/6
39   Mike Misner                   Lake Oswego OR      64  M11   07:48     0:24:10   30/72 4/6
40   Charles Brasher               Vancouver wa        64  M11   07:48     0:24:10   31/72 3/6
41   Melissa Robertson             Portland OR         42  F7    07:51     0:24:20   9/93 2/15
42   Chinmay Ashok                 Beaverton OR        30  M5    07:52     0:24:24   32/72 3/10
43   Barry Huntley                 Hillsboro OR        34  M5    07:53     0:24:25   33/72 4/10
44   Daniel Lombardi               Portland OR         31  M5    07:53     0:24:27   34/72 5/10
45   Adrian Allen                  Vancouver Wa        31  M5    07:58     0:24:40   35/72 6/10
46   Gary Reddaway                 Oregon City OR      72  M13   08:03     0:24:59   36/72 1/5
47   Kathy Lloyd                   Lake Oswego OR      47  F8    08:18     0:25:45   10/93 2/8
48   Kattie Zabrockl               Portland OR         27  F4    08:22     0:25:58   11/93 1/12
49   Ron Rushford                  Vancouver WA        69  M12   08:23     0:25:59   37/72 2/3
50   Jauna Williams                Portland OR         32  F5    08:25     0:26:07   12/93 4/17
51   Jamie Kilberg                 Portland OR         37  M6    08:37     0:26:42   38/72 9/14
52   Karen Beck                    Warrenton OR        66  F12   08:37     0:26:43   13/93 1/5
53   Brian Martinez                Portland OR         43  M7    08:42     0:26:58   39/72 3/7
54   Paul Raines                   Canby OR            44  M7    08:44     0:27:04   40/72 4/7
55   Greg Wallaert                 Portland OR         43  M7    08:44     0:27:06   41/72 5/7
56   Tom Hill                      Beaverton or        73  M13   08:47     0:27:12   42/72 2/5
57   Jamie Messenger               Gresham Or          43  F7    08:47     0:27:13   14/93 3/15
58   Shaine Taylor                 Beaverton OR        17  F2    08:47     0:27:14   15/93 2/4
59   Tim Davis                     Longview Wa         52  M9    08:52     0:27:30   43/72 2/2
60   Drew Hanson                   Portland OR         28  M4    08:53     0:27:31   44/72 2/3
61   Steven Marx                   Beaverton OR        60  M11   08:56     0:27:41   45/72 5/6
62   Sean Edeline                  King City OR        28  M4    08:58     0:27:49   46/72 3/3
63   Laurie Marx                   Beaverton OR        58  F10   08:59     0:27:53   16/93 1/4
64   Charles Goetz                 Portland or         37  M6    09:01     0:27:58   47/72 10/14
65   Tammie Milkes                 Gresham OR          50  F9    09:03     0:28:04   17/93 2/6
66   Tobin Mussen                  Vancouver WA        34  M5    09:07     0:28:16   48/72 7/10
67   Jim Scarth                    Oregon City OR      76  M14   09:13     0:28:35   49/72 1/2
68   Andrea Klingle                Portland OR         31  F5    09:14     0:28:39   18/93 5/17
69   Stephen Ristau                346 OR              59  M10   09:15     0:28:39   50/72 3/4
70   Sherri Wallaert               Portland OR         43  F7    09:19     0:28:52   19/93 4/15
71   Margaret Hite                 Portland OR         33  F5    09:19     0:28:53   20/93 6/17
72   B Klason                      Portland or         66  F12   09:22     0:29:03   21/93 2/5
73   Mark Takizawa                 Hillsboro OR        49  M8    09:23     0:29:05   51/72 5/6
74   Kayla Thompson                Vancouver Wa        12  F1    09:23     0:29:07   22/93 1/3
75   Suzanne Hockley               Gresham OR          51  F9    09:24     0:29:08   23/93 3/6
76   Katrina Ayers                 Oregon City OR      27  F4    09:25     0:29:11   24/93 2/12
77   Susan Ristau                  Portland OR         57  F10   09:27     0:29:18   25/93 2/4
78   Dan Sanchez                   Kennewick wa        34  M5    09:29     0:29:23   52/72 8/10
79   Beth Millard                  Kennewick wa        26  F4    09:29     0:29:25   26/93 3/12
80   David Banks                   Tualatin OR         37  M6    09:31     0:29:29   53/72 11/14
81   Barb Brooks                   Lake Oswego OR      35  F6    09:32     0:29:34   27/93 2/10
82   Kim Hopper                    Oregon City OR      42  F7    09:32     0:29:34   28/93 5/15
83   Mora Popcioanca               Troutdale Or        30  F5    09:33     0:29:36   29/93 7/17
84   Scott Johnson                 Portland OR         34  M5    09:33     0:29:37   54/72 9/10
85   Tiffany Maydew                Troutdale OR        39  F6    09:37     0:29:49   30/93 3/10
86   Kevin Histed                  Portland Or         39  M6    09:43     0:30:07   55/72 12/14
87   Linda Crop                    Banks Or            53  F9    09:45     0:30:12   31/93 4/6
88   Lindsay Harrison              Salem OR            36  F6    09:46     0:30:16   32/93 4/10
89   Penny Staples                 Vancouver WA        41  F7    09:47     0:30:21   33/93 6/15
90   Michael Ismert                Scappoose OR        37  M6    09:47     0:30:21   56/72 13/14
91   Saopon Cha                    Portland OR         30  F5    09:54     0:30:42   34/93 8/17
92   Sylvia Nelsen                 Portland OR         35  F6    09:58     0:30:53   35/93 5/10
93   Beckie Tempel                 Beaverton OR        37  F6    09:58     0:30:53   36/93 6/10
94   Merritt Hansen                Portland Or         20  F3    10:04     0:31:11   37/93 1/7
95   Kristi Martinex                                   31  F5    10:04     0:31:12   38/93 9/17
96   Dave Harrison                 Vancouver WA        83  M15   10:11     0:31:34   57/72 1/1
97   Melissa Burch                 Oregon City OR      31  F5    10:12     0:31:36   39/93 10/17
98   Warren Wang                   Portland OR         46  M8    10:12     0:31:37   58/72 6/6
99   Kiera Wang                    Portland OR         8   F1    10:12     0:31:37   40/93 2/3
100  Joseph Hogan                  Vancouver WA        75  M14   10:13     0:31:41   59/72 2/2
101  Megan Cohen                   Portland OR         23  F3    10:15     0:31:47   41/93 2/7
102  Stephanie Crop                Beaverton OR        26  F4    10:16     0:31:48   42/93 4/12
103  Eileen Reid                   Happy Valley OR     62  F11   10:18     0:31:56   43/93 1/2
104  Sara Berghoff                 Vancouver WA        26  F4    10:23     0:32:12   44/93 5/12
105  Katherine Wolf                Vancouver WA        32  F5    10:24     0:32:13   45/93 11/17
106  Amy Ford                      Troutdale OR        36  F6    10:28     0:32:26   46/93 7/10
107  Kailen Snow                   Beaverton OR        14  F2    10:32     0:32:38   47/93 3/4
108  Tesla Shippers                Portland Or         23  F3    10:33     0:32:41   48/93 3/7
109  Jamie Chin                    Beaverton or        14  F2    10:36     0:32:52   49/93 4/4
110  Joleen Chin                   Beaverton or        7   F1    10:36     0:32:52   50/93 3/3
111  Jennifer Histed               Portland OR         33  F5    10:37     0:32:56   51/93 12/17
112  Kathlyn Klauzer               Portland OR         25  F4    10:39     0:33:02   52/93 6/12
113  Leslie Bjornstedt             Colton OR           32  F5    10:40     0:33:05   53/93 13/17
114  Jennifer Gilbert              Portland OR         42  F7    10:42     0:33:12   54/93 7/15
115  Molly Hess                    Battle Ground WA    43  F7    10:43     0:33:14   55/93 8/15
116  Janet Braman                  Happy Valley OR     49  F8    10:44     0:33:15   56/93 3/8
117  Debbie Gillis                 Clackamas OR        47  F8    10:44     0:33:16   57/93 4/8
118  Jane Tan                      Beverton or         43  F7    10:45     0:33:20   58/93 9/15
119  Rlaph Brown                   Cornelius OR        68  M12   10:52     0:33:41   60/72 3/3
120  Dantrell Slater               Portland OR         35  M6    10:58     0:33:59   61/72 14/14
121  Shannon Takizawa              Hillsboro OR        33  F5    10:59     0:34:05   59/93 14/17
122  Karla Hoefle                  Portland Or         27  F4    11:02     0:34:12   60/93 7/12
123  Sandy Iwata                   Portland OR         54  F9    11:05     0:34:21   61/93 5/6
124  Darin Snow                    Beaverton OR        9   M1    11:10     0:34:38   62/72 3/4
125  Craig Snow                    Beaverton or        42  M7    11:10     0:34:38   63/72 6/7
126  Tracy Reisinger               Portland OR         46  F8    11:13     0:34:45   62/93 5/8
127  Michelle Sanders              Oregon City OR      40  M7    11:13     0:34:46   64/72 7/7
128  Kerri Johnson                 Portland OR         34  F5    11:19     0:35:04   63/93 15/17
129  Madeline' Gillis              Oc OR               20  F3    11:19     0:35:06   64/93 4/7
130  Angie Smith                   Portland OR         38  F6    11:19     0:35:06   65/93 8/10
131  Shayne Fish                   Oregon City OR      20  F3    11:25     0:35:24   66/93 5/7
132  Diane George                  Clackamas OR        57  F10   11:32     0:35:44   67/93 3/4
133  Sandra Moreira                Portland or         35  F6    11:45     0:36:24   68/93 9/10
134  Megan Clegg                   Oregon City Or      42  F7    11:47     0:36:31   69/93 10/15
135  Christina Kemeny              Oregon City OR      38  F6    11:47     0:36:32   70/93 10/10
136  Alex Snow                     Beaverton OR        11  M1    11:55     0:36:57   65/72 4/4
137  Stephanie Snow                Beaverton OR        41  F7    11:55     0:36:58   71/93 11/15
138  Christine Kelley              Portland OR         30  F5    11:56     0:36:59   72/93 16/17
139  Michelle Shoemaker            Washougal WA        22  F3    12:00     0:37:12   73/93 6/7
140  Kas Jewett                    Damascus OR         48  F8    12:06     0:37:29   74/93 6/8
141  Anna Verdieck                 Troutdale OR        44  F7    12:10     0:37:42   75/93 13/15
142  Jennifer Hernandez            Gresham OR          41  F7    12:10     0:37:42   76/93 12/15
143  Shauna Marx                   Beaverton OR        28  F4    12:26     0:38:31   77/93 8/12
144  Heather Pool                  Portland Or         29  F4    12:27     0:38:34   78/93 9/12
145  Nicole Atkins                 Milwaukie OR        22  F3    12:40     0:39:15   79/93 7/7
146  Brenda Bentley                Portland OR         44  F7    12:45     0:39:31   80/93 14/15
147  Philip Livesley               Portland OR         70  M13   12:58     0:40:12   66/72 3/5
148  Philip Livesley               Portland OR         70  M13   12:58     0:40:13   67/72 4/5
149  Rod Iwata                                         59  M10   12:58     0:40:13   68/72 4/4
150  Michael Oneal                 Troutdale OR        70  M13   13:00     0:40:19   69/72 5/5
151  Katherine Radeka              Camas WA            45  F8    13:17     0:41:11   81/93 7/8
152  Dominic Smith                                     20  M3    13:17     0:41:12   70/72 2/2
153  Coowee Steffen                Happy Valley OR     59  F10   13:32     0:41:56   82/93 4/4
154  Barrie Brooks                 Woodland WA         51  F9    13:36     0:42:09   83/93 6/6
155  Carole Reiley                 Portland OR         67  F12   13:40     0:42:22   84/93 3/5
156  Larry Smith                   Beaverton OR        61  M11   13:46     0:42:42   71/72 6/6
157  Eyvonne Villarreal            Yuba City Ca        66  F12   13:50     0:42:53   85/93 4/5
158  Leandra Davidson              Washougal WA        29  F4    14:05     0:43:39   86/93 10/12
159  Lori Jimmerson                Vancouver Wa        43  F7    14:06     0:43:42   87/93 15/15
160  Kim Gray                      Oregon City or      29  F4    14:23     0:44:36   88/93 11/12
161  Joni Burk                     Beaverton OR        47  F8    14:38     0:45:22   89/93 8/8
162  Janice Livesley               Portland OR         68  F12   15:57     0:49:26   90/93 5/5
163  Michael Kelley                Portland OR         30  M5    17:31     0:54:20   72/72 10/10
164  Jennifer Wheeler              Portland OR         32  F5    19:28     1:00:20   91/93 17/17
165  Shirley Cross                 Salem OR            62  F11   23:02     1:11:26   92/93 2/2
166  Kimberly Yee                  Portland OR         29  F4    25:27     1:18:53   93/93 12/12



Blue Lake 5K Run AGE GROUP RESULTS



Female 13&UNDER 
1    Kayla Thompson      Vancouver Wa        12  F1    09:23     0:29:07   74        22/93
2    Kiera Wang          Portland OR         8   F1    10:12     0:31:37   99        40/93
3    Joleen Chin         Beaverton or        7   F1    10:36     0:32:52   110       50/93


Female 14-19 
1    Zoey Calcagno       Troutdale OR        14  F2    07:06     0:22:01   25        6/93
2    Shaine Taylor       Beaverton OR        17  F2    08:47     0:27:14   58        15/93
3    Kailen Snow         Beaverton OR        14  F2    10:32     0:32:38   107       47/93
4    Jamie Chin          Beaverton or        14  F2    10:36     0:32:52   109       49/93


Female 20-24 
1    Merritt Hansen      Portland Or         20  F3    10:04     0:31:11   94        37/93
2    Megan Cohen         Portland OR         23  F3    10:15     0:31:47   101       41/93
3    Tesla Shippers      Portland Or         23  F3    10:33     0:32:41   108       48/93
4    Madeline' Gillis    Oc OR               20  F3    11:19     0:35:06   129       64/93
5    Shayne Fish         Oregon City OR      20  F3    11:25     0:35:24   131       66/93
6    Michelle Shoemaker  Washougal WA        22  F3    12:00     0:37:12   139       73/93
7    Nicole Atkins       Milwaukie OR        22  F3    12:40     0:39:15   145       79/93


Female 25-29 
1    Kattie Zabrockl     Portland OR         27  F4    08:22     0:25:58   48        11/93
2    Katrina Ayers       Oregon City OR      27  F4    09:25     0:29:11   76        24/93
3    Beth Millard        Kennewick wa        26  F4    09:29     0:29:25   79        26/93
4    Stephanie Crop      Beaverton OR        26  F4    10:16     0:31:48   102       42/93
5    Sara Berghoff       Vancouver WA        26  F4    10:23     0:32:12   104       44/93
6    Kathlyn Klauzer     Portland OR         25  F4    10:39     0:33:02   112       52/93
7    Karla Hoefle        Portland Or         27  F4    11:02     0:34:12   122       60/93
8    Shauna Marx         Beaverton OR        28  F4    12:26     0:38:31   143       77/93
9    Heather Pool        Portland Or         29  F4    12:27     0:38:34   144       78/93
10   Leandra Davidson    Washougal WA        29  F4    14:05     0:43:39   158       86/93
11   Kim Gray            Oregon City or      29  F4    14:23     0:44:36   160       88/93
12   Kimberly Yee        Portland OR         29  F4    25:27     1:18:53   166       93/93


Female 30-34 
1    Nicole Wagner       Portland Or         33  F5    06:24     0:19:50   9         1/93
2    Rachel George       Grand Junction CO   32  F5    06:33     0:20:19   13        3/93
3    Jax Mariash         Hood River OR       32  F5    06:39     0:20:38   14        4/93
4    Jauna Williams      Portland OR         32  F5    08:25     0:26:07   50        12/93
5    Andrea Klingle      Portland OR         31  F5    09:14     0:28:39   68        18/93
6    Margaret Hite       Portland OR         33  F5    09:19     0:28:53   71        20/93
7    Mora Popcioanca     Troutdale Or        30  F5    09:33     0:29:36   83        29/93
8    Saopon Cha          Portland OR         30  F5    09:54     0:30:42   91        34/93
9    Kristi Martinex                         31  F5    10:04     0:31:12   95        38/93
10   Melissa Burch       Oregon City OR      31  F5    10:12     0:31:36   97        39/93
11   Katherine Wolf      Vancouver WA        32  F5    10:24     0:32:13   105       45/93
12   Jennifer Histed     Portland OR         33  F5    10:37     0:32:56   111       51/93
13   Leslie Bjornstedt   Colton OR           32  F5    10:40     0:33:05   113       53/93
14   Shannon Takizawa    Hillsboro OR        33  F5    10:59     0:34:05   121       59/93
15   Kerri Johnson       Portland OR         34  F5    11:19     0:35:04   128       63/93
16   Christine Kelley    Portland OR         30  F5    11:56     0:36:59   138       72/93
17   Jennifer Wheeler    Portland OR         32  F5    19:28     1:00:20   164       91/93


Female 35-39 
1    Jenny Sou           Gresham or          36  F6    07:05     0:21:57   23        5/93
2    Barb Brooks         Lake Oswego OR      35  F6    09:32     0:29:34   81        27/93
3    Tiffany Maydew      Troutdale OR        39  F6    09:37     0:29:49   85        30/93
4    Lindsay Harrison    Salem OR            36  F6    09:46     0:30:16   88        32/93
5    Sylvia Nelsen       Portland OR         35  F6    09:58     0:30:53   92        35/93
6    Beckie Tempel       Beaverton OR        37  F6    09:58     0:30:53   93        36/93
7    Amy Ford            Troutdale OR        36  F6    10:28     0:32:26   106       46/93
8    Angie Smith         Portland OR         38  F6    11:19     0:35:06   130       65/93
9    Sandra Moreira      Portland or         35  F6    11:45     0:36:24   133       68/93
10   Christina Kemeny    Oregon City OR      38  F6    11:47     0:36:32   135       70/93


Female 40-44 
1    Liz Miller          Portland OR         41  F7    07:38     0:23:41   35        7/93
2    Melissa Robertson   Portland OR         42  F7    07:51     0:24:20   41        9/93
3    Jamie Messenger     Gresham Or          43  F7    08:47     0:27:13   57        14/93
4    Sherri Wallaert     Portland OR         43  F7    09:19     0:28:52   70        19/93
5    Kim Hopper          Oregon City OR      42  F7    09:32     0:29:34   82        28/93
6    Penny Staples       Vancouver WA        41  F7    09:47     0:30:21   89        33/93
7    Jennifer Gilbert    Portland OR         42  F7    10:42     0:33:12   114       54/93
8    Molly Hess          Battle Ground WA    43  F7    10:43     0:33:14   115       55/93
9    Jane Tan            Beverton or         43  F7    10:45     0:33:20   118       58/93
10   Megan Clegg         Oregon City Or      42  F7    11:47     0:36:31   134       69/93
11   Stephanie Snow      Beaverton OR        41  F7    11:55     0:36:58   137       71/93
12   Jennifer Hernandez  Gresham OR          41  F7    12:10     0:37:42   142       76/93
13   Anna Verdieck       Troutdale OR        44  F7    12:10     0:37:42   141       75/93
14   Brenda Bentley      Portland OR         44  F7    12:45     0:39:31   146       80/93
15   Lori Jimmerson      Vancouver Wa        43  F7    14:06     0:43:42   159       87/93


Female 45-49 
1    Valerie Wolfe       Portland OR         47  F8    06:31     0:20:11   11        2/93
2    Kathy Lloyd         Lake Oswego OR      47  F8    08:18     0:25:45   47        10/93
3    Janet Braman        Happy Valley OR     49  F8    10:44     0:33:15   116       56/93
4    Debbie Gillis       Clackamas OR        47  F8    10:44     0:33:16   117       57/93
5    Tracy Reisinger     Portland OR         46  F8    11:13     0:34:45   126       62/93
6    Kas Jewett          Damascus OR         48  F8    12:06     0:37:29   140       74/93
7    Katherine Radeka    Camas WA            45  F8    13:17     0:41:11   151       81/93
8    Joni Burk           Beaverton OR        47  F8    14:38     0:45:22   161       89/93


Female 50-54 
1    Amy Mcvee           Tigard OR           54  F9    07:43     0:23:56   38        8/93
2    Tammie Milkes       Gresham OR          50  F9    09:03     0:28:04   65        17/93
3    Suzanne Hockley     Gresham OR          51  F9    09:24     0:29:08   75        23/93
4    Linda Crop          Banks Or            53  F9    09:45     0:30:12   87        31/93
5    Sandy Iwata         Portland OR         54  F9    11:05     0:34:21   123       61/93
6    Barrie Brooks       Woodland WA         51  F9    13:36     0:42:09   154       83/93


Female 55-59 
1    Laurie Marx         Beaverton OR        58  F10   08:59     0:27:53   63        16/93
2    Susan Ristau        Portland OR         57  F10   09:27     0:29:18   77        25/93
3    Diane George        Clackamas OR        57  F10   11:32     0:35:44   132       67/93
4    Coowee Steffen      Happy Valley OR     59  F10   13:32     0:41:56   153       82/93


Female 60-64 
1    Eileen Reid         Happy Valley OR     62  F11   10:18     0:31:56   103       43/93
2    Shirley Cross       Salem OR            62  F11   23:02     1:11:26   165       92/93


Female 65-69 
1    Karen Beck          Warrenton OR        66  F12   08:37     0:26:43   52        13/93
2    B Klason            Portland or         66  F12   09:22     0:29:03   72        21/93
3    Carole Reiley       Portland OR         67  F12   13:40     0:42:22   155       84/93
4    Eyvonne Villarreal  Yuba City Ca        66  F12   13:50     0:42:53   157       85/93
5    Janice Livesley     Portland OR         68  F12   15:57     0:49:26   162       90/93


Male  
1                        Milwaukie or        0   MOA   05:51     0:18:09   6         6/72


Male 13&UNDER 
1    Charlie Robertson   Portland OR         9   M1    06:24     0:19:51   10        9/72
2    Daniel Grimshaw     Vancouver WA        13  M1    06:52     0:21:19   21        17/72
3    Darin Snow          Beaverton OR        9   M1    11:10     0:34:38   124       62/72
4    Alex Snow           Beaverton OR        11  M1    11:55     0:36:57   136       65/72


Male 14-19 
1    Nicholas Ost        Puyallup WA         18  M2    06:52     0:21:16   20        16/72
2    Alexander Hockley   Gresham OR          14  M2    07:05     0:21:57   24        19/72


Male 20-24 
1    Cody Sharrer        Portland OR         20  M3    05:32     0:17:09   1         1/72
2    Dominic Smith                           20  M3    13:17     0:41:12   152       70/72


Male 25-29 
1    Eric Manley         Portland OR         25  M4    07:24     0:22:57   32        25/72
2    Drew Hanson         Portland OR         28  M4    08:53     0:27:31   60        44/72
3    Sean Edeline        King City OR        28  M4    08:58     0:27:49   62        46/72


Male 30-34 
1    Kevin Larson        Wilsonville or      34  M5    06:32     0:20:15   12        10/72
2    Craig Topper        Beaverton OR        30  M5    07:35     0:23:31   34        27/72
3    Chinmay Ashok       Beaverton OR        30  M5    07:52     0:24:24   42        32/72
4    Barry Huntley       Hillsboro OR        34  M5    07:53     0:24:25   43        33/72
5    Daniel Lombardi     Portland OR         31  M5    07:53     0:24:27   44        34/72
6    Adrian Allen        Vancouver Wa        31  M5    07:58     0:24:40   45        35/72
7    Tobin Mussen        Vancouver WA        34  M5    09:07     0:28:16   66        48/72
8    Dan Sanchez         Kennewick wa        34  M5    09:29     0:29:23   78        52/72
9    Scott Johnson       Portland OR         34  M5    09:33     0:29:37   84        54/72
10   Michael Kelley      Portland OR         30  M5    17:31     0:54:20   163       72/72


Male 35-39 
1    Ben Chaffin         Portland OR         36  M6    05:49     0:18:03   5         5/72
2    Rich Feucht         Gresham OR          37  M6    06:41     0:20:43   16        12/72
3    Andrew Newbury      Newberg OR          38  M6    07:04     0:21:53   22        18/72
4    Ryan Magarian       Portland Or         39  M6    07:07     0:22:03   26        20/72
5    Paul Nelsen         Portland OR         38  M6    07:08     0:22:06   27        21/72
6    Adam Bjornstedt     Colton OR           37  M6    07:22     0:22:50   30        23/72
7    Clint Daeuble       Portland OR         39  M6    07:39     0:23:42   36        28/72
8    Andy Gannon         Oregon City OR      36  M6    07:42     0:23:54   37        29/72
9    Jamie Kilberg       Portland OR         37  M6    08:37     0:26:42   51        38/72
10   Charles Goetz       Portland or         37  M6    09:01     0:27:58   64        47/72
11   David Banks         Tualatin OR         37  M6    09:31     0:29:29   80        53/72
12   Kevin Histed        Portland Or         39  M6    09:43     0:30:07   86        55/72
13   Michael Ismert      Scappoose OR        37  M6    09:47     0:30:21   90        56/72
14   Dantrell Slater     Portland OR         35  M6    10:58     0:33:59   120       61/72


Male 40-44 
1    Tom Maciukenas      Portland OR         43  M7    05:45     0:17:48   4         4/72
2    Chris Mesker        Portland OR         43  M7    06:45     0:20:56   19        15/72
3    Brian Martinez      Portland OR         43  M7    08:42     0:26:58   53        39/72
4    Paul Raines         Canby OR            44  M7    08:44     0:27:04   54        40/72
5    Greg Wallaert       Portland OR         43  M7    08:44     0:27:06   55        41/72
6    Craig Snow          Beaverton or        42  M7    11:10     0:34:38   125       63/72
7    Michelle Sanders    Oregon City OR      40  M7    11:13     0:34:46   127       64/72


Male 45-49 
1    Joe Dudman          Portland OR         48  M8    05:38     0:17:28   2         2/72
2    Mike Grimshaw       Vancouver WA        47  M8    05:44     0:17:46   3         3/72
3    Ron Hockley         Gresham OR          48  M8    06:17     0:19:29   7         7/72
4    Tony Raynor         Portland OR         47  M8    06:22     0:19:44   8         8/72
5    Mark Takizawa       Hillsboro OR        49  M8    09:23     0:29:05   73        51/72
6    Warren Wang         Portland OR         46  M8    10:12     0:31:37   98        58/72


Male 50-54 
1    George Watson       Lake Oswego OR      54  M9    07:15     0:22:28   28        22/72
2    Tim Davis           Longview Wa         52  M9    08:52     0:27:30   59        43/72


Male 55-59 
1    Joe Urbina          Portland OR         59  M10   06:41     0:20:43   15        11/72
2    Scott Kessler       Portland Or  97202  58O M10R  06:42     0:20:47   17        13/72
3    Stephen Ristau      346 OR              59  M10   09:15     0:28:39   69        50/72
4    Rod Iwata                               59  M10   12:58     0:40:13   149       68/72


Male 60-64 
1    Rosco Betunada      Grand Junction CO   63  M11   07:24     0:22:55   31        24/72
2    Ken Biehler         Portland OR         63  M11   07:34     0:23:28   33        26/72
3    Charles Brasher     Vancouver wa        64  M11   07:48     0:24:10   40        31/72
4    Mike Misner         Lake Oswego OR      64  M11   07:48     0:24:10   39        30/72
5    Steven Marx         Beaverton OR        60  M11   08:56     0:27:41   61        45/72
6    Larry Smith         Beaverton OR        61  M11   13:46     0:42:42   156       71/72


Male 65-69 
1    Alan Beck           Warrenton OR        66  M12   06:44     0:20:53   18        14/72
2    Ron Rushford        Vancouver WA        69  M12   08:23     0:25:59   49        37/72
3    Rlaph Brown         Cornelius OR        68  M12   10:52     0:33:41   119       60/72


Male 70-74 
1    Gary Reddaway       Oregon City OR      72  M13   08:03     0:24:59   46        36/72
2    Tom Hill            Beaverton or        73  M13   08:47     0:27:12   56        42/72
3    Philip Livesley     Portland OR         70  M13   12:58     0:40:12   147       66/72
4    Philip Livesley     Portland OR         70  M13   12:58     0:40:13   148       67/72
5    Michael Oneal       Troutdale OR        70  M13   13:00     0:40:19   150       69/72


Male 75 -79 
1    Jim Scarth          Oregon City OR      76  M14   09:13     0:28:35   67        49/72
2    Joseph Hogan        Vancouver WA        75  M14   10:13     0:31:41   100       59/72


Male 80+ 
1    Dave Harrison       Vancouver WA        83  M15   10:11     0:31:34   96        57/72


Blue Lake 5K Run GENDER RESULTS

1    Nicole Wagner       Portland Or         33  F5    06:24     0:19:50   1/17      1/72
2    Valerie Wolfe       Portland OR         47  F8    06:31     0:20:11   1/8       2/72
3    Rachel George       Grand Junction CO   32  F5    06:33     0:20:19   2/17      3/72
4    Jax Mariash         Hood River OR       32  F5    06:39     0:20:38   3/17      4/72
5    Jenny Sou           Gresham or          36  F6    07:05     0:21:57   1/10      5/72
6    Zoey Calcagno       Troutdale OR        14  F2    07:06     0:22:01   1/4       6/72
7    Liz Miller          Portland OR         41  F7    07:38     0:23:41   1/15      7/72
8    Amy Mcvee           Tigard OR           54  F9    07:43     0:23:56   1/6       8/72
9    Melissa Robertson   Portland OR         42  F7    07:51     0:24:20   2/15      9/72
10   Kathy Lloyd         Lake Oswego OR      47  F8    08:18     0:25:45   2/8       10/72
11   Kattie Zabrockl     Portland OR         27  F4    08:22     0:25:58   1/12      11/72
12   Jauna Williams      Portland OR         32  F5    08:25     0:26:07   4/17      12/72
13   Karen Beck          Warrenton OR        66  F12   08:37     0:26:43   1/5       13/72
14   Jamie Messenger     Gresham Or          43  F7    08:47     0:27:13   3/15      14/72
15   Shaine Taylor       Beaverton OR        17  F2    08:47     0:27:14   2/4       15/72
16   Laurie Marx         Beaverton OR        58  F10   08:59     0:27:53   1/4       16/72
17   Tammie Milkes       Gresham OR          50  F9    09:03     0:28:04   2/6       17/72
18   Andrea Klingle      Portland OR         31  F5    09:14     0:28:39   5/17      18/72
19   Sherri Wallaert     Portland OR         43  F7    09:19     0:28:52   4/15      19/72
20   Margaret Hite       Portland OR         33  F5    09:19     0:28:53   6/17      20/72
21   B Klason            Portland or         66  F12   09:22     0:29:03   2/5       21/72
22   Kayla Thompson      Vancouver Wa        12  F1    09:23     0:29:07   1/3       22/72
23   Suzanne Hockley     Gresham OR          51  F9    09:24     0:29:08   3/6       23/72
24   Katrina Ayers       Oregon City OR      27  F4    09:25     0:29:11   2/12      24/72
25   Susan Ristau        Portland OR         57  F10   09:27     0:29:18   2/4       25/72
26   Beth Millard        Kennewick wa        26  F4    09:29     0:29:25   3/12      26/72
27   Barb Brooks         Lake Oswego OR      35  F6    09:32     0:29:34   2/10      27/72
28   Kim Hopper          Oregon City OR      42  F7    09:32     0:29:34   5/15      28/72
29   Mora Popcioanca     Troutdale Or        30  F5    09:33     0:29:36   7/17      29/72
30   Tiffany Maydew      Troutdale OR        39  F6    09:37     0:29:49   3/10      30/72
31   Linda Crop          Banks Or            53  F9    09:45     0:30:12   4/6       31/72
32   Lindsay Harrison    Salem OR            36  F6    09:46     0:30:16   4/10      32/72
33   Penny Staples       Vancouver WA        41  F7    09:47     0:30:21   6/15      33/72
34   Saopon Cha          Portland OR         30  F5    09:54     0:30:42   8/17      34/72
35   Sylvia Nelsen       Portland OR         35  F6    09:58     0:30:53   5/10      35/72
36   Beckie Tempel       Beaverton OR        37  F6    09:58     0:30:53   6/10      36/72
37   Merritt Hansen      Portland Or         20  F3    10:04     0:31:11   1/7       37/72
38   Kristi Martinex                         31  F5    10:04     0:31:12   9/17      38/72
39   Melissa Burch       Oregon City OR      31  F5    10:12     0:31:36   10/17     39/72
40   Kiera Wang          Portland OR         8   F1    10:12     0:31:37   2/3       40/72
41   Megan Cohen         Portland OR         23  F3    10:15     0:31:47   2/7       41/72
42   Stephanie Crop      Beaverton OR        26  F4    10:16     0:31:48   4/12      42/72
43   Eileen Reid         Happy Valley OR     62  F11   10:18     0:31:56   1/2       43/72
44   Sara Berghoff       Vancouver WA        26  F4    10:23     0:32:12   5/12      44/72
45   Katherine Wolf      Vancouver WA        32  F5    10:24     0:32:13   11/17     45/72
46   Amy Ford            Troutdale OR        36  F6    10:28     0:32:26   7/10      46/72
47   Kailen Snow         Beaverton OR        14  F2    10:32     0:32:38   3/4       47/72
48   Tesla Shippers      Portland Or         23  F3    10:33     0:32:41   3/7       48/72
49   Jamie Chin          Beaverton or        14  F2    10:36     0:32:52   4/4       49/72
50   Joleen Chin         Beaverton or        7   F1    10:36     0:32:52   3/3       50/72
51   Jennifer Histed     Portland OR         33  F5    10:37     0:32:56   12/17     51/72
52   Kathlyn Klauzer     Portland OR         25  F4    10:39     0:33:02   6/12      52/72
53   Leslie Bjornstedt   Colton OR           32  F5    10:40     0:33:05   13/17     53/72
54   Jennifer Gilbert    Portland OR         42  F7    10:42     0:33:12   7/15      54/72
55   Molly Hess          Battle Ground WA    43  F7    10:43     0:33:14   8/15      55/72
56   Janet Braman        Happy Valley OR     49  F8    10:44     0:33:15   3/8       56/72
57   Debbie Gillis       Clackamas OR        47  F8    10:44     0:33:16   4/8       57/72
58   Jane Tan            Beverton or         43  F7    10:45     0:33:20   9/15      58/72
59   Shannon Takizawa    Hillsboro OR        33  F5    10:59     0:34:05   14/17     59/72
60   Karla Hoefle        Portland Or         27  F4    11:02     0:34:12   7/12      60/72
61   Sandy Iwata         Portland OR         54  F9    11:05     0:34:21   5/6       61/72
62   Tracy Reisinger     Portland OR         46  F8    11:13     0:34:45   5/8       62/72
63   Kerri Johnson       Portland OR         34  F5    11:19     0:35:04   15/17     63/72
64   Madeline' Gillis    Oc OR               20  F3    11:19     0:35:06   4/7       64/72
65   Angie Smith         Portland OR         38  F6    11:19     0:35:06   8/10      65/72
66   Shayne Fish         Oregon City OR      20  F3    11:25     0:35:24   5/7       66/72
67   Diane George        Clackamas OR        57  F10   11:32     0:35:44   3/4       67/72
68   Sandra Moreira      Portland or         35  F6    11:45     0:36:24   9/10      68/72
69   Megan Clegg         Oregon City Or      42  F7    11:47     0:36:31   10/15     69/72
70   Christina Kemeny    Oregon City OR      38  F6    11:47     0:36:32   10/10     70/72
71   Stephanie Snow      Beaverton OR        41  F7    11:55     0:36:58   11/15     71/72
72   Christine Kelley    Portland OR         30  F5    11:56     0:36:59   16/17     72/72
73   Michelle Shoemaker  Washougal WA        22  F3    12:00     0:37:12   6/7       73/72
74   Kas Jewett          Damascus OR         48  F8    12:06     0:37:29   6/8       74/72
75   Anna Verdieck       Troutdale OR        44  F7    12:10     0:37:42   13/15     75/72
76   Jennifer Hernandez  Gresham OR          41  F7    12:10     0:37:42   12/15     76/72
77   Shauna Marx         Beaverton OR        28  F4    12:26     0:38:31   8/12      77/72
78   Heather Pool        Portland Or         29  F4    12:27     0:38:34   9/12      78/72
79   Nicole Atkins       Milwaukie OR        22  F3    12:40     0:39:15   7/7       79/72
80   Brenda Bentley      Portland OR         44  F7    12:45     0:39:31   14/15     80/72
81   Katherine Radeka    Camas WA            45  F8    13:17     0:41:11   7/8       81/72
82   Coowee Steffen      Happy Valley OR     59  F10   13:32     0:41:56   4/4       82/72
83   Barrie Brooks       Woodland WA         51  F9    13:36     0:42:09   6/6       83/72
84   Carole Reiley       Portland OR         67  F12   13:40     0:42:22   3/5       84/72
85   Eyvonne Villarreal  Yuba City Ca        66  F12   13:50     0:42:53   4/5       85/72
86   Leandra Davidson    Washougal WA        29  F4    14:05     0:43:39   10/12     86/72
87   Lori Jimmerson      Vancouver Wa        43  F7    14:06     0:43:42   15/15     87/72
88   Kim Gray            Oregon City or      29  F4    14:23     0:44:36   11/12     88/72
89   Joni Burk           Beaverton OR        47  F8    14:38     0:45:22   8/8       89/72
90   Janice Livesley     Portland OR         68  F12   15:57     0:49:26   5/5       90/72
91   Jennifer Wheeler    Portland OR         32  F5    19:28     1:00:20   17/17     91/72
92   Shirley Cross       Salem OR            62  F11   23:02     1:11:26   2/2       92/72
93   Kimberly Yee        Portland OR         29  F4    25:27     1:18:53   12/12     93/72

1    Cody Sharrer        Portland OR         20  M3    05:32     0:17:09   1/2       1/72
2    Joe Dudman          Portland OR         48  M8    05:38     0:17:28   1/6       2/72
3    Mike Grimshaw       Vancouver WA        47  M8    05:44     0:17:46   2/6       3/72
4    Tom Maciukenas      Portland OR         43  M7    05:45     0:17:48   1/7       4/72
5    Ben Chaffin         Portland OR         36  M6    05:49     0:18:03   1/14      5/72
6                        Milwaukie or        0   MOA   05:51     0:18:09   1/1       6/72
7    Ron Hockley         Gresham OR          48  M8    06:17     0:19:29   3/6       7/72
8    Tony Raynor         Portland OR         47  M8    06:22     0:19:44   4/6       8/72
9    Charlie Robertson   Portland OR         9   M1    06:24     0:19:51   1/4       9/72
10   Kevin Larson        Wilsonville or      34  M5    06:32     0:20:15   1/10      10/72
11   Joe Urbina          Portland OR         59  M10   06:41     0:20:43   1/4       11/72
12   Rich Feucht         Gresham OR          37  M6    06:41     0:20:43   2/14      12/72
13   Scott Kessler       Portland Or  97202  58O M10R  06:42     0:20:47   2/4       13/72
14   Alan Beck           Warrenton OR        66  M12   06:44     0:20:53   1/3       14/72
15   Chris Mesker        Portland OR         43  M7    06:45     0:20:56   2/7       15/72
16   Nicholas Ost        Puyallup WA         18  M2    06:52     0:21:16   1/2       16/72
17   Daniel Grimshaw     Vancouver WA        13  M1    06:52     0:21:19   2/4       17/72
18   Andrew Newbury      Newberg OR          38  M6    07:04     0:21:53   3/14      18/72
19   Alexander Hockley   Gresham OR          14  M2    07:05     0:21:57   2/2       19/72
20   Ryan Magarian       Portland Or         39  M6    07:07     0:22:03   4/14      20/72
21   Paul Nelsen         Portland OR         38  M6    07:08     0:22:06   5/14      21/72
22   George Watson       Lake Oswego OR      54  M9    07:15     0:22:28   1/2       22/72
23   Adam Bjornstedt     Colton OR           37  M6    07:22     0:22:50   6/14      23/72
24   Rosco Betunada      Grand Junction CO   63  M11   07:24     0:22:55   1/6       24/72
25   Eric Manley         Portland OR         25  M4    07:24     0:22:57   1/3       25/72
26   Ken Biehler         Portland OR         63  M11   07:34     0:23:28   2/6       26/72
27   Craig Topper        Beaverton OR        30  M5    07:35     0:23:31   2/10      27/72
28   Clint Daeuble       Portland OR         39  M6    07:39     0:23:42   7/14      28/72
29   Andy Gannon         Oregon City OR      36  M6    07:42     0:23:54   8/14      29/72
30   Mike Misner         Lake Oswego OR      64  M11   07:48     0:24:10   4/6       30/72
31   Charles Brasher     Vancouver wa        64  M11   07:48     0:24:10   3/6       31/72
32   Chinmay Ashok       Beaverton OR        30  M5    07:52     0:24:24   3/10      32/72
33   Barry Huntley       Hillsboro OR        34  M5    07:53     0:24:25   4/10      33/72
34   Daniel Lombardi     Portland OR         31  M5    07:53     0:24:27   5/10      34/72
35   Adrian Allen        Vancouver Wa        31  M5    07:58     0:24:40   6/10      35/72
36   Gary Reddaway       Oregon City OR      72  M13   08:03     0:24:59   1/5       36/72
37   Ron Rushford        Vancouver WA        69  M12   08:23     0:25:59   2/3       37/72
38   Jamie Kilberg       Portland OR         37  M6    08:37     0:26:42   9/14      38/72
39   Brian Martinez      Portland OR         43  M7    08:42     0:26:58   3/7       39/72
40   Paul Raines         Canby OR            44  M7    08:44     0:27:04   4/7       40/72
41   Greg Wallaert       Portland OR         43  M7    08:44     0:27:06   5/7       41/72
42   Tom Hill            Beaverton or        73  M13   08:47     0:27:12   2/5       42/72
43   Tim Davis           Longview Wa         52  M9    08:52     0:27:30   2/2       43/72
44   Drew Hanson         Portland OR         28  M4    08:53     0:27:31   2/3       44/72
45   Steven Marx         Beaverton OR        60  M11   08:56     0:27:41   5/6       45/72
46   Sean Edeline        King City OR        28  M4    08:58     0:27:49   3/3       46/72
47   Charles Goetz       Portland or         37  M6    09:01     0:27:58   10/14     47/72
48   Tobin Mussen        Vancouver WA        34  M5    09:07     0:28:16   7/10      48/72
49   Jim Scarth          Oregon City OR      76  M14   09:13     0:28:35   1/2       49/72
50   Stephen Ristau      346 OR              59  M10   09:15     0:28:39   3/4       50/72
51   Mark Takizawa       Hillsboro OR        49  M8    09:23     0:29:05   5/6       51/72
52   Dan Sanchez         Kennewick wa        34  M5    09:29     0:29:23   8/10      52/72
53   David Banks         Tualatin OR         37  M6    09:31     0:29:29   11/14     53/72
54   Scott Johnson       Portland OR         34  M5    09:33     0:29:37   9/10      54/72
55   Kevin Histed        Portland Or         39  M6    09:43     0:30:07   12/14     55/72
56   Michael Ismert      Scappoose OR        37  M6    09:47     0:30:21   13/14     56/72
57   Dave Harrison       Vancouver WA        83  M15   10:11     0:31:34   1/1       57/72
58   Warren Wang         Portland OR         46  M8    10:12     0:31:37   6/6       58/72
59   Joseph Hogan        Vancouver WA        75  M14   10:13     0:31:41   2/2       59/72
60   Rlaph Brown         Cornelius OR        68  M12   10:52     0:33:41   3/3       60/72
61   Dantrell Slater     Portland OR         35  M6    10:58     0:33:59   14/14     61/72
62   Darin Snow          Beaverton OR        9   M1    11:10     0:34:38   3/4       62/72
63   Craig Snow          Beaverton or        42  M7    11:10     0:34:38   6/7       63/72
64   Michelle Sanders    Oregon City OR      40  M7    11:13     0:34:46   7/7       64/72
65   Alex Snow           Beaverton OR        11  M1    11:55     0:36:57   4/4       65/72
66   Philip Livesley     Portland OR         70  M13   12:58     0:40:12   3/5       66/72
67   Philip Livesley     Portland OR         70  M13   12:58     0:40:13   4/5       67/72
68   Rod Iwata                               59  M10   12:58     0:40:13   4/4       68/72
69   Michael Oneal       Troutdale OR        70  M13   13:00     0:40:19   5/5       69/72
70   Dominic Smith                           20  M3    13:17     0:41:12   2/2       70/72
71   Larry Smith         Beaverton OR        61  M11   13:46     0:42:42   6/6       71/72
72   Michael Kelley      Portland OR         30  M5    17:31     0:54:20   10/10     72/72
 
 


ORRC, 4840 SW Western Ave. #200, Beaverton, OR 97005 orrc@orrc.net