ORRC Blue Lake 5k Fitness Walk, October 13, 2012

Age Group Results
Gender Results
Database Results
Blue Lake 5k Run Results
Blue Lake 15k Run Results

				  
Overall                                                                             Gender     Age
Place     Name                      City              Age Cat   Pace      Time      Place     Place

1    George Opsahl                 Lake Oswego OR      70  M13   09:12     0:28:30   1/6 1/1
2    Bianca Bartel                 Portland OR         30  F5    10:56     0:33:55   1/35 1/3
3    Megan Holley                  Hillsboro OR        27  F4    11:18     0:35:02   2/35 1/2
4    Bonny Benton                  Beaverton or        54  F9    11:56     0:37:01   3/35 1/2
5    Olivia Rossi                  Lake Oswego OR      63  F11   12:02     0:37:18   4/35 1/6
6    Cindy Holwege                 Gresham Or          61  F11   12:05     0:37:26   5/35 2/6
7    Michelle Holley               Hillsboro OR        58  F10   12:10     0:37:42   6/35 1/5
8    Lauren Holwege                Gresham Or          62  M11   12:48     0:39:42   2/6 1/2
9    Betty Lavis                   Vancouver wa        75  F14   14:14     0:44:06   7/35 1/1
10   Morgan Lloyd                  Lake Oswego Or      13  M1    14:27     0:44:48   3/6 1/1
11   David Burrup                  Vancouver Wa        37  M6    14:50     0:45:58   4/6 1/1
12   Kristin Burrup                Vancouver Wa        37  F6    14:50     0:45:59   8/35 1/3
13   Julie Thompson                Vancouver Wa        35  F6    14:51     0:46:01   9/35 2/3
14   Bill Henry                    Salem OR            77  M14   15:05     0:46:46   5/6 1/1
15   Eryn Clark                    Oregon City OR      38  F6    16:06     0:49:55   10/35 3/3
16   Ginger Clarke                 Oregon City OR      32  F5    16:07     0:49:56   11/35 2/3
17   Janice Livesley               Portland OR         68  F12   16:09     0:50:03   12/35 1/1
18   Samantha Tu                   Portland OR         32  F5    16:18     0:50:33   13/35 3/3
19   Roseanne Plotts               Beaverton OR        64  F11   16:42     0:51:45   14/35 3/6
20   Michaelyn Ismert              Scappoose OR        12  F1    17:28     0:54:09   15/35 1/4
21   Fay Russell                   Vancouver Wa        64  F11   17:33     0:54:25   16/35 4/6
22   Monique Babin                 Beaverton OR        40  F7    17:34     0:54:28   17/35 1/3
23   Susan Pesznecker              Milwaukie OR        58  F10   17:35     0:54:30   18/35 2/5
24   Cherie Jette                  Beaverton OR        70  F13   17:39     0:54:42   19/35 1/2
25   Jennifer Rueda                Portland OR         48  F8    17:39     0:54:44   20/35 1/2
26   Karen Lavoie                  Troutdale OR        42  F7    17:43     0:54:55   21/35 2/3
27   Keira Vaughn                  Troutdale OR        6   F1    17:43     0:54:55   22/35 2/4
28   Chloe Vaughn                  Troutdale OR        10  F1    17:43     0:54:56   23/35 3/4
29   Debra Heiser                  Portland OR         57  F10   17:44     0:54:59   24/35 3/5
30   Chloe Ismert                  Scappoose OR        10  F1    18:09     0:56:16   25/35 4/4
31   Jennifer Edeline              King City OR        26  F4    18:13     0:56:29   26/35 2/2
32   Liberty Pertini               Gresham OR          21  F3    18:14     0:56:30   27/35 1/1
33   Barbara Coleman               Portland OR         56  F10   18:15     0:56:35   28/35 4/5
34   Lorri Ewen                    Gresham OR          55  F10   19:27     1:00:18   29/35 5/5
35   Kevin Good                    Portland OR         62  M11   19:28     1:00:19   6/6 2/2
36   Tina Turner                                       50  F9    19:28     1:00:20   30/35 2/2
37   Cheryl Good                   Portland OR         60  F11   19:28     1:00:21   31/35 5/6
38   Evelyn Slaughter              Gresham OR          72  F13   19:28     1:00:22   32/35 2/2
39   Anna Hassell                  Portland OR         45  F8    21:31     1:06:43   33/35 2/2
40   Pam Williams                  Portland OR         62  F11   21:47     1:07:33   34/35 6/6
41   Lisa Uchytil                  Portland OR         43  F7    21:48     1:07:35   35/35 3/3

Blue Lake 5K Walk AGE GROUP RESULTS



Female 13&UNDER 
1    Michaelyn Ismert    Scappoose OR        12  F1    17:28     0:54:09   20        15/35
2    Keira Vaughn        Troutdale OR        6   F1    17:43     0:54:55   27        22/35
3    Chloe Vaughn        Troutdale OR        10  F1    17:43     0:54:56   28        23/35
4    Chloe Ismert        Scappoose OR        10  F1    18:09     0:56:16   30        25/35


Female 20-24 
1    Liberty Pertini     Gresham OR          21  F3    18:14     0:56:30   32        27/35


Female 25-29 
1    Megan Holley        Hillsboro OR        27  F4    11:18     0:35:02   3         2/35
2    Jennifer Edeline    King City OR        26  F4    18:13     0:56:29   31        26/35


Female 30-34 
1    Bianca Bartel       Portland OR         30  F5    10:56     0:33:55   2         1/35
2    Ginger Clarke       Oregon City OR      32  F5    16:07     0:49:56   16        11/35
3    Samantha Tu         Portland OR         32  F5    16:18     0:50:33   18        13/35


Female 35-39 
1    Kristin Burrup      Vancouver Wa        37  F6    14:50     0:45:59   12        8/35
2    Julie Thompson      Vancouver Wa        35  F6    14:51     0:46:01   13        9/35
3    Eryn Clark          Oregon City OR      38  F6    16:06     0:49:55   15        10/35


Female 40-44 
1    Monique Babin       Beaverton OR        40  F7    17:34     0:54:28   22        17/35
2    Karen Lavoie        Troutdale OR        42  F7    17:43     0:54:55   26        21/35
3    Lisa Uchytil        Portland OR         43  F7    21:48     1:07:35   41        35/35


Female 45-49 
1    Jennifer Rueda      Portland OR         48  F8    17:39     0:54:44   25        20/35
2    Anna Hassell        Portland OR         45  F8    21:31     1:06:43   39        33/35


Female 50-54 
1    Bonny Benton        Beaverton or        54  F9    11:56     0:37:01   4         3/35
2    Tina Turner                             50  F9    19:28     1:00:20   36        30/35


Female 55-59 
1    Michelle Holley     Hillsboro OR        58  F10   12:10     0:37:42   7         6/35
2    Susan Pesznecker    Milwaukie OR        58  F10   17:35     0:54:30   23        18/35
3    Debra Heiser        Portland OR         57  F10   17:44     0:54:59   29        24/35
4    Barbara Coleman     Portland OR         56  F10   18:15     0:56:35   33        28/35
5    Lorri Ewen          Gresham OR          55  F10   19:27     1:00:18   34        29/35


Female 60-64 
1    Olivia Rossi        Lake Oswego OR      63  F11   12:02     0:37:18   5         4/35
2    Cindy Holwege       Gresham Or          61  F11   12:05     0:37:26   6         5/35
3    Roseanne Plotts     Beaverton OR        64  F11   16:42     0:51:45   19        14/35
4    Fay Russell         Vancouver Wa        64  F11   17:33     0:54:25   21        16/35
5    Cheryl Good         Portland OR         60  F11   19:28     1:00:21   37        31/35
6    Pam Williams        Portland OR         62  F11   21:47     1:07:33   40        34/35


Female 65-69 
1    Janice Livesley     Portland OR         68  F12   16:09     0:50:03   17        12/35


Female 70-74 
1    Cherie Jette        Beaverton OR        70  F13   17:39     0:54:42   24        19/35
2    Evelyn Slaughter    Gresham OR          72  F13   19:28     1:00:22   38        32/35


Female 75 -79 
1    Betty Lavis         Vancouver wa        75  F14   14:14     0:44:06   9         7/35


Male 13&UNDER 
1    Morgan Lloyd        Lake Oswego Or      13  M1    14:27     0:44:48   10        3/6


Male 35-39 
1    David Burrup        Vancouver Wa        37  M6    14:50     0:45:58   11        4/6


Male 60-64 
1    Lauren Holwege      Gresham Or          62  M11   12:48     0:39:42   8         2/6
2    Kevin Good          Portland OR         62  M11   19:28     1:00:19   35        6/6


Male 70-74 
1    George Opsahl       Lake Oswego OR      70  M13   09:12     0:28:30   1         1/6


Male 75 -79 
1    Bill Henry          Salem OR            77  M14   15:05     0:46:46   14        5/6


                

Blue Lake 5K Walk GENDER RESULTS

1    Bianca Bartel       Portland OR         30  F5    10:56     0:33:55   1/3       1/6
2    Megan Holley        Hillsboro OR        27  F4    11:18     0:35:02   1/2       2/6
3    Bonny Benton        Beaverton or        54  F9    11:56     0:37:01   1/2       3/6
4    Olivia Rossi        Lake Oswego OR      63  F11   12:02     0:37:18   1/6       4/6
5    Cindy Holwege       Gresham Or          61  F11   12:05     0:37:26   2/6       5/6
6    Michelle Holley     Hillsboro OR        58  F10   12:10     0:37:42   1/5       6/6
7    Betty Lavis         Vancouver wa        75  F14   14:14     0:44:06   1/1       7/6
8    Kristin Burrup      Vancouver Wa        37  F6    14:50     0:45:59   1/3       8/6
9    Julie Thompson      Vancouver Wa        35  F6    14:51     0:46:01   2/3       9/6
10   Eryn Clark          Oregon City OR      38  F6    16:06     0:49:55   3/3       10/6
11   Ginger Clarke       Oregon City OR      32  F5    16:07     0:49:56   2/3       11/6
12   Janice Livesley     Portland OR         68  F12   16:09     0:50:03   1/1       12/6
13   Samantha Tu         Portland OR         32  F5    16:18     0:50:33   3/3       13/6
14   Roseanne Plotts     Beaverton OR        64  F11   16:42     0:51:45   3/6       14/6
15   Michaelyn Ismert    Scappoose OR        12  F1    17:28     0:54:09   1/4       15/6
16   Fay Russell         Vancouver Wa        64  F11   17:33     0:54:25   4/6       16/6
17   Monique Babin       Beaverton OR        40  F7    17:34     0:54:28   1/3       17/6
18   Susan Pesznecker    Milwaukie OR        58  F10   17:35     0:54:30   2/5       18/6
19   Cherie Jette        Beaverton OR        70  F13   17:39     0:54:42   1/2       19/6
20   Jennifer Rueda      Portland OR         48  F8    17:39     0:54:44   1/2       20/6
21   Karen Lavoie        Troutdale OR        42  F7    17:43     0:54:55   2/3       21/6
22   Keira Vaughn        Troutdale OR        6   F1    17:43     0:54:55   2/4       22/6
23   Chloe Vaughn        Troutdale OR        10  F1    17:43     0:54:56   3/4       23/6
24   Debra Heiser        Portland OR         57  F10   17:44     0:54:59   3/5       24/6
25   Chloe Ismert        Scappoose OR        10  F1    18:09     0:56:16   4/4       25/6
26   Jennifer Edeline    King City OR        26  F4    18:13     0:56:29   2/2       26/6
27   Liberty Pertini     Gresham OR          21  F3    18:14     0:56:30   1/1       27/6
28   Barbara Coleman     Portland OR         56  F10   18:15     0:56:35   4/5       28/6
29   Lorri Ewen          Gresham OR          55  F10   19:27     1:00:18   5/5       29/6
30   Tina Turner                             50  F9    19:28     1:00:20   2/2       30/6
31   Cheryl Good         Portland OR         60  F11   19:28     1:00:21   5/6       31/6
32   Evelyn Slaughter    Gresham OR          72  F13   19:28     1:00:22   2/2       32/6
33   Anna Hassell        Portland OR         45  F8    21:31     1:06:43   2/2       33/6
34   Pam Williams        Portland OR         62  F11   21:47     1:07:33   6/6       34/6
35   Lisa Uchytil        Portland OR         43  F7    21:48     1:07:35   3/3       35/6

1    George Opsahl       Lake Oswego OR      70  M13   09:12     0:28:30   1/1       1/6
2    Lauren Holwege      Gresham Or          62  M11   12:48     0:39:42   1/2       2/6
3    Morgan Lloyd        Lake Oswego Or      13  M1    14:27     0:44:48   1/1       3/6
4    David Burrup        Vancouver Wa        37  M6    14:50     0:45:58   1/1       4/6
5    Bill Henry          Salem OR            77  M14   15:05     0:46:46   1/1       5/6
6    Kevin Good          Portland OR         62  M11   19:28     1:00:19   2/2       6/6
                
 
 


ORRC, 4840 SW Western Ave. #200, Beaverton, OR 97005 orrc@orrc.net