ORRC Champoeg 30k Events, March 3, 2012

Age Group Results
Gender Results
Database Results
Champoeg - 10k Results

Overall                                                                             Gender     Age
Place     Name                      City              Age Cat   Pace      Time      Place     Place

1    John Coletti                  Portland OR         43  M7    06:57     2:09:24   1/15 1/6
2    Shawn Donley                  Portland OR         42  M7    07:18     2:15:50   2/15 2/6
3    Jeb Smythe                    Portland OR         50  M9    07:25     2:17:52   3/15 1/2
4    Eric Kelso                    Wilsonville OR      45  M8    07:33     2:20:28   4/15 1/4
5    Amanda Bowers                                     33  F5    07:37     2:21:40   1/14 1/3
6    Marc Frommer                  Portland OR         59  M10   07:44     2:23:55   5/15 1/2
7    Michael Cocks                 Portland OR         46  M8    07:51     2:26:07   6/15 2/4
8    Doug Goebel                   West Linn OR        44  M7    07:53     2:26:30   7/15 3/6
9    Bret Henry                    Lake Oswego OR      52  M9    08:16     2:33:43   8/15 2/2
10   David Watkin                  Dallas OR           41  M7    08:21     2:35:10   9/15 4/6
11   Pedro Vera Diaz               Albany OR           42  M7    08:28     2:37:24   10/15 5/6
12   Lural Ramirez                 Albany OR           31  F5    08:43     2:41:59   2/14 2/3
13   Scott Wickline                Oregon City O       55  M10   09:31     2:57:05   11/15 2/2
14   Paula Jones                   Scappoose OR        38  F6    09:38     2:59:07   3/14 1/2
15   Eva Martushev                 Salem OR            38  F6    09:40     2:59:40   4/14 2/2
16   Christie Gryphon              Tigard OR           28  F4    09:49     3:02:29   5/14 1/2
17   Misty Zakrzewski              Beaverton OR        25  F4    09:49     3:02:34   6/14 2/2
18   Juliano Wilson                Boring OR           44  M7    09:54     3:04:10   12/15 6/6
19   Todd Bellamy                  Vancouver WA        48  M8    10:16     3:10:55   13/15 3/4
20   Gail Henry                    Lake Oswego OR      51  F9    10:19     3:11:57   7/14 1/1
21   Tina Dodge Vera               Albany OR           42  F7    10:34     3:16:41   8/14 1/3
22   Barbara Larrain               Portland OR         59  F10   10:43     3:19:14   9/14 1/1
23   Veronica Wilson               Boring OR           43  F7    10:48     3:20:54   10/14 2/3
24   Annette Vaughan               Canby OR            41  F7    11:01     3:24:53   11/14 3/3
25   Richard Bemrose               Gresham OR          69  M12   13:18     4:07:15   14/15 1/1
26   Wendy Gibson                  Oregon City OR      46  F8    14:32     4:30:22   12/14 1/1
27   Jill Harbin                   Gladstone OR        61  F11   14:32     4:30:23   13/14 1/1
28   Mark Takizawa                                     49  M8    15:56     4:56:13   15/15 4/4
29   Shannon Takizawa                                  33  F5    15:56     4:56:13   14/14 3/3



Champoeg 30K Run AGE GROUP RESULTS



Female 25-29 
1    Christie Gryphon    Tigard OR           28  F4    09:49     3:02:29   16        5/14
2    Misty Zakrzewski    Beaverton OR        25  F4    09:49     3:02:34   17        6/14


Female 30-34 
1    Amanda Bowers                           33  F5    07:37     2:21:40   5         1/14
2    Lural Ramirez       Albany OR           31  F5    08:43     2:41:59   12        2/14
3    Shannon Takizawa                        33  F5    15:56     4:56:13   29        14/14


Female 35-39 
1    Paula Jones         Scappoose OR        38  F6    09:38     2:59:07   14        3/14
2    Eva Martushev       Salem OR            38  F6    09:40     2:59:40   15        4/14


Female 40-44 
1    Tina Dodge Vera     Albany OR           42  F7    10:34     3:16:41   21        8/14
2    Veronica Wilson     Boring OR           43  F7    10:48     3:20:54   23        10/14
3    Annette Vaughan     Canby OR            41  F7    11:01     3:24:53   24        11/14


Female 45-49 
1    Wendy Gibson        Oregon City OR      46  F8    14:32     4:30:22   26        12/14


Female 50-54 
1    Gail Henry          Lake Oswego OR      51  F9    10:19     3:11:57   20        7/14


Female 55-59 
1    Barbara Larrain     Portland OR         59  F10   10:43     3:19:14   22        9/14


Female 60-64 
1    Jill Harbin         Gladstone OR        61  F11   14:32     4:30:23   27        13/14


Male 40-44 
1    John Coletti        Portland OR         43  M7    06:57     2:09:24   1         1/15
2    Shawn Donley        Portland OR         42  M7    07:18     2:15:50   2         2/15
3    Doug Goebel         West Linn OR        44  M7    07:53     2:26:30   8         7/15
4    David Watkin        Dallas OR           41  M7    08:21     2:35:10   10        9/15
5    Pedro Vera Diaz     Albany OR           42  M7    08:28     2:37:24   11        10/15
6    Juliano Wilson      Boring OR           44  M7    09:54     3:04:10   18        12/15


Male 45-49 
1    Eric Kelso          Wilsonville OR      45  M8    07:33     2:20:28   4         4/15
2    Michael Cocks       Portland OR         46  M8    07:51     2:26:07   7         6/15
3    Todd Bellamy        Vancouver WA        48  M8    10:16     3:10:55   19        13/15
4    Mark Takizawa                           49  M8    15:56     4:56:13   28        15/15


Male 50-54 
1    Jeb Smythe          Portland OR         50  M9    07:25     2:17:52   3         3/15
2    Bret Henry          Lake Oswego OR      52  M9    08:16     2:33:43   9         8/15


Male 55-59 
1    Marc Frommer        Portland OR         59  M10   07:44     2:23:55   6         5/15
2    Scott Wickline      Oregon City O       55  M10   09:31     2:57:05   13        11/15


Male 65-69 
1    Richard Bemrose     Gresham OR          69  M12   13:18     4:07:15   25        14/15


Champoeg 30K Run GENDER RESULTS

1    Amanda Bowers                           33  F5    07:37     2:21:40   1/3       1/15
2    Lural Ramirez       Albany OR           31  F5    08:43     2:41:59   2/3       2/15
3    Paula Jones         Scappoose OR        38  F6    09:38     2:59:07   1/2       3/15
4    Eva Martushev       Salem OR            38  F6    09:40     2:59:40   2/2       4/15
5    Christie Gryphon    Tigard OR           28  F4    09:49     3:02:29   1/2       5/15
6    Misty Zakrzewski    Beaverton OR        25  F4    09:49     3:02:34   2/2       6/15
7    Gail Henry          Lake Oswego OR      51  F9    10:19     3:11:57   1/1       7/15
8    Tina Dodge Vera     Albany OR           42  F7    10:34     3:16:41   1/3       8/15
9    Barbara Larrain     Portland OR         59  F10   10:43     3:19:14   1/1       9/15
10   Veronica Wilson     Boring OR           43  F7    10:48     3:20:54   2/3       10/15
11   Annette Vaughan     Canby OR            41  F7    11:01     3:24:53   3/3       11/15
12   Wendy Gibson        Oregon City OR      46  F8    14:32     4:30:22   1/1       12/15
13   Jill Harbin         Gladstone OR        61  F11   14:32     4:30:23   1/1       13/15
14   Shannon Takizawa                        33  F5    15:56     4:56:13   3/3       14/15

1    John Coletti        Portland OR         43  M7    06:57     2:09:24   1/6       1/15
2    Shawn Donley        Portland OR         42  M7    07:18     2:15:50   2/6       2/15
3    Jeb Smythe          Portland OR         50  M9    07:25     2:17:52   1/2       3/15
4    Eric Kelso          Wilsonville OR      45  M8    07:33     2:20:28   1/4       4/15
5    Marc Frommer        Portland OR         59  M10   07:44     2:23:55   1/2       5/15
6    Michael Cocks       Portland OR         46  M8    07:51     2:26:07   2/4       6/15
7    Doug Goebel         West Linn OR        44  M7    07:53     2:26:30   3/6       7/15
8    Bret Henry          Lake Oswego OR      52  M9    08:16     2:33:43   2/2       8/15
9    David Watkin        Dallas OR           41  M7    08:21     2:35:10   4/6       9/15
10   Pedro Vera Diaz     Albany OR           42  M7    08:28     2:37:24   5/6       10/15
11   Scott Wickline      Oregon City O       55  M10   09:31     2:57:05   2/2       11/15
12   Juliano Wilson      Boring OR           44  M7    09:54     3:04:10   6/6       12/15
13   Todd Bellamy        Vancouver WA        48  M8    10:16     3:10:55   3/4       13/15
14   Richard Bemrose     Gresham OR          69  M12   13:18     4:07:15   1/1       14/15
15   Mark Takizawa                           49  M8    15:56     4:56:13   4/4       15/15
 
 


ORRC, 4840 SW Western Ave. #200, Beaverton, OR 97005 orrc@orrc.net