ORRC Dual Duel Track Relay, August 1, 2012

10K         Race Walk         Mens         Womens         Mixed Open

INDIVIDUAL 10k

1 Mark Huff M 59 45:30 *
1 Richard McCarter M 54 55:52
1 Phil Livesley M 70 1:30:37


RACE WALK

Mens Open Race Walk
1 Kevin Hohnbaum / Bob Grable 1:34:48
2 Ian Dees / Tony Tarr 1:39:55

Women's Open Race Walk
1 Nana Ballerud / Katie Grimes 1:30:30
2 Lori Nakasone / Karen Lewis 1:46:33
3 LeAnn Braden / Tressa Schuck 1:46:36
4 Taesin Carnahan / Sally Eggington 1:47:03


Mixed Open Race Walk

1 Rob Frank / Carmen Jackinsky 1:25:45 *
2 Dennis Robeson / Maureen Robeson 1:32:29
3 Melissa Bosserman / Kuhn Marshall 1:33:14
4 Team #66 1:52:21


MENS

Mens Under 35
1 David Bogert / Trevor Lane 0:56:22

Mens 36-50
1 Nick Martin / Daniel Garcio 0:51:39

Mens 51-65
1 Carl Stubblefield / Chase Stubblefield 1:01:49
2 Stacey Heiser / Nick Luchterhand 1:24:17
3 Gregg Coder / James Coder 1:24:29

Mens 76-85
1 Joe Dudman / Eric Barten 0:51:20 *
2 Sol Sallos / Mark Hale-Brown 0:54:14
3 Mikel Smith / Doug Zamboni 1:09:10

Mens 86-95
1 Curtis Thompson / Mick Glenn 1:04:28
2 Kevin Larson / Paul White 1:05:16

Mens 96-105
1 Kevin Pfeifer / Ken Mcallister 1:00:36
2 Glenn Irwin / Mike Sullivan 1:05:03

Mens 106-119
1 Kevin Filkowski / John Stirniman 0:57:58

Mens 120+
1 Mike Misner / David Barnes 1:09:45


WOMENS

Womens Under 35
1 Jenna Hills / Sarah Stubblefield 1:00:17
2 Rachel Coder / Grace Coder 1:19:09

Womens 36-50
1 Carly Smoke / Melissa Rutherford 1:09:53

Womens 51-65
1 Rebecca Swinney / Krista O'Dell 0:57:32
2 Andrea Casey / Sara Horn 0:58:41
3 Melissa Papasadero / Sulma Flores 1:00:40
4 Sinlapakone K. / Megan Khamsouthavong 1:16:12

Womens 66-75
1 Robyn McGillis / Hallie Janssen 0:56:53 *
2 Brittney Van Vleck / Marni Renison 1:00:15
3 Ellen Kramer / Abigail Perkins 1:04:27
4 Mara Adams / Stephanie 1:04:27
5 Aurora Taylor / Kim Turner 1:09:24
6 Wendy Clifford / Katelyn Oldham 1:12:58
7 Kelly Mohr / Amy Bartonek 1:44:43

Womens 76-85
1 Kristin Stevens / Renee Paradis 1:02:38
2 Denise Coleti / Hilary Reed 1:06:42

Womens 86-95
1 Nikki Rafie / Nicole Gulick 0:57:42
2 Lisa Turner / Betsy Estacio 1:06:47
3 Barb Schimmel / Amy Walker 1:08:17

Womens 106-119
1 Debbie Heiser / Cheryl Arnbrister 1:19:51
2 Lois Jordahl / Krystal Ashling 1:49:42


MIXED

Mixed Under 35
1 Anthony Smith / Natalie 1:01:38
2 Joshua Coder / Sarah Coder 1:14:53

Mixed 36-50
1 Hayley Ney / Austin Jones 0:52:53 *

Mixed 51-65
1 Alexis McFate / Will Justice 0:54:36
2 Andrew Schupp / Jenna O'Dell 1:06:33
3 Tina Ashling / Matthew Ashling 2:00:31

Mixed 66-75
1 Rob Staton / Nicci Staton 1:25:10

Mixed 76-85
1 Shannon Takizawa / Mark Takizawa 1:36:26

Mixed 86-95
1 Cathy Stores / Abe Stores 0:58:54
2 Jayne Simmons / Kristopher Damiano 1:08:24

Mixed 96-105
1 Dean Hinchliff / Sheryl Hinchliff 1:04:43
2 Valerie Pratt / George Watson 1:11:51
3 David Smith / Andrianna Kruger 1:20:16
4 Michelle Robinson / Steve Robinson 1:30:22

Mixed 106-119
1 Katey Angel / Alan Hager 1:07:10
2 Jerry Nuttbrock / Charlene Paulson 1:08:12
3 Kristy Aalberg / Cliff Aalberg 1:08:25
4 Dennis Sullivan / Shirley Sullivan 1:14:00
5 Martha Brown / Scott Diamond 1:14:56

Mixed 120+
1 Jerry Duncan / Pam Johnson 1:13:49
2 Rob Rickard / Levi Query 1:28:52
3 Kathy Gardiner / Ralph Brown 1:53:24

 
 


ORRC, 4840 SW Western Ave. #200, Beaverton, OR 97005 orrc@orrc.net