Vernonia Marathon 04/15/2012

Age Group Results
Gender Results
Database Results

Vernonia Half Marathon

Overall                                                                             Gender     Age
Place     Name                      City              Age Cat   Pace      Time      Place     Place

1    Robert Preston                Athens TN           42  M7    06:31     2:50:32   1/59 1/7
2    Brian Strohl                  Beaverton OR        41  M7    06:40     2:54:31   2/59 2/7
3    Bob Frost                     St. Helens OR       46  M8    06:40     2:54:34   3/59 1/11
4    Gene Alba                     Redding CA          60  M11   06:48     2:58:03   4/59 1/2
5    Brian Baker                   Boise ID            43  M7    06:57     3:02:04   5/59 3/7
6    Steve Steiner                 Banks OR            38  M6    07:03     3:04:47   6/59 1/10
7    Scott Turner                  West Linn OR        46  M8    07:25     3:14:14   7/59 2/11
8    Steven Livermore              Hillsboro OR        47  M8    07:40     3:20:58   8/59 3/11
9    May Wedlund                   Gresham OR          28  F4    07:41     3:21:29   1/49 1/6
10   Paul Turner                   Pdx OR              30  M5    07:47     3:24:08   9/59 1/6
11   Steve Morris                  Tillamook OR        55  M10   07:50     3:25:05   10/59 1/3
12   Barb Schimmel                 Forest Grove OR     40  F7    07:50     3:25:15   2/49 1/9
13   Nick Paterno                  Puyallup WA         25  M4    07:51     3:25:27   11/59 1/4
14   Neil Dutta                    Hillsboro OR        27  M4    07:56     3:27:55   12/59 2/4
15   Anthony Cutting               Pdx OR              24  M3    08:01     3:29:52   13/59 1/1
16   Seth Jordan                   Pdx OR              39  M6    08:03     3:31:05   14/59 2/10
17   Bill Bernhardt                Tacoma WA           50  M9    08:05     3:31:54   15/59 1/10
18   Katherine Krummen             Columbus OH         27  F4    08:06     3:32:21   3/49 2/6
19   Shawna Zimmerman              Philomath OR        27  F4    08:08     3:32:58   4/49 3/6
20   Jenna Kivanc                  Beaverton OR        38  F6    08:10     3:33:48   5/49 1/6
21   Thomas Cook                   Clackamas OR        49  M8    08:11     3:34:24   16/59 4/11
22   Tiedji Baker                  Boise ID            42  F7    08:16     3:36:37   6/49 2/9
23   Carl Cosaert                  College Place WA    44  M7    08:22     3:39:22   17/59 4/7
24   Brian Cooper                  Forest Grove OR     54  M9    08:23     3:39:35   18/59 2/10
25   Jessica Giulani               Pdx OR              30  F5    08:25     3:40:36   7/49 1/9
26   Lucian Latcu                  Clackamas OR        37  M6    08:29     3:42:09   19/59 3/10
27   Milton Scholl                 Pdx OR              54  M9    08:37     3:45:43   20/59 3/10
28   Brad Unruh                    Pdx OR              33  M5    08:43     3:48:32   21/59 2/6
29   Margie Leary                  Seaside OR          43  F7    08:49     3:51:08   8/49 3/9
30   Steve Walters                 Beaverton OR        31  M5    08:51     3:51:39   22/59 3/6
31   Michael Davis                 Beaverton OR        33  M5    08:56     3:54:15   23/59 4/6
32   Vicki Bentley-condit          Grinnell IA         54  F9    08:59     3:55:20   9/49 1/2
33   Daniel Herb                   Banks OR            28  M4    09:02     3:56:32   24/59 3/4
34   Dan Whitaker                  Auburn WA           51  M9    09:03     3:57:04   25/59 4/10
35   Todd Petersen                 Pdx OR              40  M7    09:07     3:59:01   26/59 5/7
36   Jimmy Jones                   Keizer OR           44  M7    09:08     3:59:23   27/59 6/7
37   Jennifer Draeger              Vernonia OR         33  F5    09:08     3:59:29   10/49 2/9
38   Philip Smith                  Newberg OR          57  M10   09:12     4:00:52   28/59 2/3
39   Carl Marshall                 Pdx OR              39  M6    09:12     4:00:53   29/59 4/10
40   Stephen Wright                Pdx OR              67  M12   09:14     4:01:45   30/59 1/3
41   Lisa Gesualdo                 Bel Air MD          42  F7    09:25     4:06:42   11/49 4/9
42   Helen Pelster                 Truckee CA          38  F6    09:28     4:07:59   12/49 2/6
43   Kelsey Hubbard                Corvallis OR        27  F4    09:29     4:08:22   13/49 4/6
44   Misty Zakrzewski              Beaverton OR        25  F4    09:30     4:08:59   14/49 5/6
45   Katherine Murphy              St. Helens OR       33  F5    09:33     4:10:02   15/49 3/9
46   Mary Coffelt                  Tualatin OR         44  F7    09:33     4:10:08   16/49 5/9
47   Jeff Pettett                  Phoenix AZ          51  M9    09:35     4:10:53   31/59 5/10
48   Steve Bennett                 Hillsboro OR        42  M7    09:36     4:11:30   32/59 7/7
49   Kari Brodin                   Kirkland WA         49  F8    09:37     4:11:58   17/49 1/6
50   Trish Alba                    Redding CA          46  F8    09:37     4:12:01   18/49 2/6
51   Randy Grant                   Mcminnville OR      46  M8    09:39     4:12:58   33/59 5/11
52   Paula Jones                   Scappoose OR        39  F6    09:46     4:15:59   19/49 3/6
53   Gail Henry                    Lake Oswego OR      51  F9    09:48     4:16:57   20/49 2/2
54   Chuck Turner                  Banks OR            37  M6    09:51     4:18:04   34/59 5/10
55   Joseph Burrow                 Pdx OR              45  M8    10:15     4:28:33   35/59 6/11
56   Kirk Stafford                 Pdx OR              51  M9    10:25     4:32:53   36/59 6/10
57   Liz Byrne                     Pdx OR              39  F6    10:28     4:34:06   21/49 4/6
58   April Patton                  Warren OR           39  F6    10:29     4:34:28   22/49 5/6
59   Karen Gill                    Warren OR           41  F7    10:29     4:34:29   23/49 6/9
60   Peter Corduan                 Pdx OR              52  M9    10:33     4:36:32   37/59 7/10
61   Elizabeth Detter              Milwaukie OR        34  F5    10:36     4:37:51   24/49 4/9
62   Cathy Stores                  Milwaukie OR        43  F7    10:36     4:37:51   25/49 7/9
63   Doug Killian                  Pdx OR              56  M10   10:37     4:38:20   38/59 3/3
64   Stewart Chang                 Beaverton OR        38  M6    10:37     4:38:21   39/59 6/10
65   Peter Molodyh                 Mt. Angel OR        37  M6    10:40     4:39:41   40/59 7/10
66   Phillip Smith                 Salem OR            46  M8    10:41     4:39:45   41/59 7/11
67   Elizabeth Penoyar             South Bend WA       61  F11   10:41     4:40:01   26/49 1/4
68   Jennifer Quirk                Longview WA         56  F10   10:42     4:40:16   27/49 1/4
69   Paul Abbott                   Shelby Township MI  53  M9    10:42     4:40:31   42/59 8/10
70   Christie Gryphon              Tigard OR           28  F4    10:42     4:40:31   28/49 6/6
71   Staci Williams                Oregon City OR      38  F6    10:46     4:41:59   29/49 6/6
72   Gareth Williams               Oregon City OR      38  M6    10:46     4:41:59   43/59 8/10
73   Dave Parsons                  Yreka CA            53  M9    10:48     4:42:59   44/59 9/10
74   Holly Adams                   Pdx OR              24  F3    10:54     4:45:37   30/49 1/2
75   Sarah Duncan                  Pdx OR              47  F8    10:57     4:46:41   31/49 3/6
76   Todd Bellamy                  Vancouver WA        48  M8    11:12     4:53:18   45/59 8/11
77   Holley Wickersham             Vancouver WA        34  F5    11:18     4:56:11   32/49 5/9
78   Bruce Swanson                 Pdx OR              66  M12   11:18     4:56:11   46/59 2/3
79   Michael Hansen                North Plains OR     49  M8    11:18     4:56:14   47/59 9/11
80   Christy Alverson              Wilsonville OR      34  F5    11:19     4:56:37   33/49 6/9
81   Louis Mo                      La Crescenta CA     48  M8    11:27     5:00:10   48/59 10/11
82   Monee Johnston                Corvallis OR        24  F3    11:33     5:02:30   34/49 2/2
83   Kui Cao                       Happy Vally OR      26  M4    11:39     5:05:04   49/59 4/4
84   Julius Fernandez              Vancouver WA        34  M5    11:46     5:08:28   50/59 5/6
85   Laura Hoggan                  Oregon City OR      31  F5    11:47     5:08:44   35/49 7/9
86   David Tourzan                 Ashland OR          38  M6    12:01     5:14:52   51/59 9/10
87   David Hayes                   Molalla OR          49  M8    12:02     5:15:05   52/59 11/11
88   Gordon Duvaul                 Roseburg OR         68  M12   12:04     5:16:18   53/59 3/3
89   Kellie Follett                Scappoose OR        43  F7    12:08     5:18:00   36/49 8/9
90   Ryan Canady                   Beaverton OR        36  M6    12:25     5:25:32   54/59 10/10
91   Melissa Jones                 Tualatin OR         46  F8    12:30     5:27:21   37/49 4/6
92   Monte Pascual                 Federal Way WA      51  M9    12:32     5:28:10   55/59 10/10
93   Kyra Bronson                  Livingston TX       33  F5    12:37     5:30:38   38/49 8/9
94   Cyndie Merten                 Corvallis OR        55  F10   12:39     5:31:19   39/49 2/4
95   Anne Hernandez                Grandview WA        43  F7    12:45     5:34:03   40/49 9/9
96   Paula Bramble                 Vancouver WA        59  F10   12:46     5:34:19   41/49 3/4
97   Ginny Ann Nichols             Vancouver WA        61  F11   12:46     5:34:19   42/49 2/4
98   Elizabeth Kalhar              Forest Grove OR     32  F5    12:46     5:34:34   43/49 9/9
99   Kristi Brodin                 Kirkland WA         63  F11   13:29     5:53:18   44/49 3/4
100  Frank Martin                  Hillsboro OR        61  M11   13:53     6:03:38   56/59 2/2
101  Elisabeth Cooper              Pdx OR              62  F11   14:17     6:14:02   45/49 4/4
102  Karla Mcmillan                Forest Grove OR     45  F8    14:48     6:27:41   46/49 6/6
103  Teresa Coon                   Clackamas OR        46  F8    14:48     6:27:41   47/49 5/6
104  Robert Olsen                  Baltimore MD        72  M13   14:49     6:28:01   57/59 1/1
105  Rodney Granderson             Vancouver WA        32  M5    14:58     6:31:59   58/59 6/6
106  Jack Hines                    Pdx OR              75  M14   15:08     6:36:36   59/59 1/1
107  Carolyn Mitchell              Lenexa KA           75  F14   16:15     7:05:41   48/49 1/1
108  Jenny Sands                   Overland Park KS    55  F10   16:15     7:05:44   49/49 4/4




Vernonia Marathon AGE GROUP RESULTS



Female 20-24 
1    Holly Adams         Pdx OR              24  F3    10:54     4:45:37   74        30/49
2    Monee Johnston      Corvallis OR        24  F3    11:33     5:02:30   82        34/49


Female 25-29 
1    May Wedlund         Gresham OR          28  F4    07:41     3:21:29   9         1/49
2    Katherine Krummen   Columbus OH         27  F4    08:06     3:32:21   18        3/49
3    Shawna Zimmerman    Philomath OR        27  F4    08:08     3:32:58   19        4/49
4    Kelsey Hubbard      Corvallis OR        27  F4    09:29     4:08:22   43        13/49
5    Misty Zakrzewski    Beaverton OR        25  F4    09:30     4:08:59   44        14/49
6    Christie Gryphon    Tigard OR           28  F4    10:42     4:40:31   70        28/49


Female 30-34 
1    Jessica Giulani     Pdx OR              30  F5    08:25     3:40:36   25        7/49
2    Jennifer Draeger    Vernonia OR         33  F5    09:08     3:59:29   37        10/49
3    Katherine Murphy    St. Helens OR       33  F5    09:33     4:10:02   45        15/49
4    Elizabeth Detter    Milwaukie OR        34  F5    10:36     4:37:51   61        24/49
5    Holley Wickersham   Vancouver WA        34  F5    11:18     4:56:11   77        32/49
6    Christy Alverson    Wilsonville OR      34  F5    11:19     4:56:37   80        33/49
7    Laura Hoggan        Oregon City OR      31  F5    11:47     5:08:44   85        35/49
8    Kyra Bronson        Livingston TX       33  F5    12:37     5:30:38   93        38/49
9    Elizabeth Kalhar    Forest Grove OR     32  F5    12:46     5:34:34   98        43/49


Female 35-39 
1    Jenna Kivanc        Beaverton OR        38  F6    08:10     3:33:48   20        5/49
2    Helen Pelster       Truckee CA          38  F6    09:28     4:07:59   42        12/49
3    Paula Jones         Scappoose OR        39  F6    09:46     4:15:59   52        19/49
4    Liz Byrne           Pdx OR              39  F6    10:28     4:34:06   57        21/49
5    April Patton        Warren OR           39  F6    10:29     4:34:28   58        22/49
6    Staci Williams      Oregon City OR      38  F6    10:46     4:41:59   71        29/49


Female 40-44 
1    Barb Schimmel       Forest Grove OR     40  F7    07:50     3:25:15   12        2/49
2    Tiedji Baker        Boise ID            42  F7    08:16     3:36:37   22        6/49
3    Margie Leary        Seaside OR          43  F7    08:49     3:51:08   29        8/49
4    Lisa Gesualdo       Bel Air MD          42  F7    09:25     4:06:42   41        11/49
5    Mary Coffelt        Tualatin OR         44  F7    09:33     4:10:08   46        16/49
6    Karen Gill          Warren OR           41  F7    10:29     4:34:29   59        23/49
7    Cathy Stores        Milwaukie OR        43  F7    10:36     4:37:51   62        25/49
8    Kellie Follett      Scappoose OR        43  F7    12:08     5:18:00   89        36/49
9    Anne Hernandez      Grandview WA        43  F7    12:45     5:34:03   95        40/49


Female 45-49 
1    Kari Brodin         Kirkland WA         49  F8    09:37     4:11:58   49        17/49
2    Trish Alba          Redding CA          46  F8    09:37     4:12:01   50        18/49
3    Sarah Duncan        Pdx OR              47  F8    10:57     4:46:41   75        31/49
4    Melissa Jones       Tualatin OR         46  F8    12:30     5:27:21   91        37/49
5    Teresa Coon         Clackamas OR        46  F8    14:48     6:27:41   103       47/49
6    Karla Mcmillan      Forest Grove OR     45  F8    14:48     6:27:41   102       46/49


Female 50-54 
1    Vicki Bentley-condi Grinnell IAt        54  F9    08:59     3:55:20   32        9/49
2    Gail Henry          Lake Oswego OR      51  F9    09:48     4:16:57   53        20/49


Female 55-59 
1    Jennifer Quirk      Longview WA         56  F10   10:42     4:40:16   68        27/49
2    Cyndie Merten       Corvallis OR        55  F10   12:39     5:31:19   94        39/49
3    Paula Bramble       Vancouver WA        59  F10   12:46     5:34:19   96        41/49
4    Jenny Sands         Overland Park KS    55  F10   16:15     7:05:44   108       49/49


Female 60-64 
1    Elizabeth Penoyar   South Bend WA       61  F11   10:41     4:40:01   67        26/49
2    Ginny Ann Nichols   Vancouver WA        61  F11   12:46     5:34:19   97        42/49
3    Kristi Brodin       Kirkland WA         63  F11   13:29     5:53:18   99        44/49
4    Elisabeth Cooper    Pdx OR              62  F11   14:17     6:14:02   101       45/49


Female 75 -79 
1    Carolyn Mitchell    Lenexa KA           75  F14   16:15     7:05:41   107       48/49


Male 20-24 
1    Anthony Cutting     Pdx OR              24  M3    08:01     3:29:52   15        13/59


Male 25-29 
1    Nick Paterno        Puyallup WA         25  M4    07:51     3:25:27   13        11/59
2    Neil Dutta          Hillsboro OR        27  M4    07:56     3:27:55   14        12/59
3    Daniel Herb         Banks OR            28  M4    09:02     3:56:32   33        24/59
4    Kui Cao             Happy Vally OR      26  M4    11:39     5:05:04   83        49/59


Male 30-34 
1    Paul Turner         Pdx OR              30  M5    07:47     3:24:08   10        9/59
2    Brad Unruh          Pdx OR              33  M5    08:43     3:48:32   28        21/59
3    Steve Walters       Beaverton OR        31  M5    08:51     3:51:39   30        22/59
4    Michael Davis       Beaverton OR        33  M5    08:56     3:54:15   31        23/59
5    Julius Fernandez    Vancouver WA        34  M5    11:46     5:08:28   84        50/59
6    Rodney Granderson   Vancouver WA        32  M5    14:58     6:31:59   105       58/59


Male 35-39 
1    Steve Steiner       Banks OR            38  M6    07:03     3:04:47   6         6/59
2    Seth Jordan         Pdx OR              39  M6    08:03     3:31:05   16        14/59
3    Lucian Latcu        Clackamas OR        37  M6    08:29     3:42:09   26        19/59
4    Carl Marshall       Pdx OR              39  M6    09:12     4:00:53   39        29/59
5    Chuck Turner        Banks OR            37  M6    09:51     4:18:04   54        34/59
6    Stewart Chang       Beaverton OR        38  M6    10:37     4:38:21   64        39/59
7    Peter Molodyh       Mt. Angel OR        37  M6    10:40     4:39:41   65        40/59
8    Gareth Williams     Oregon City OR      38  M6    10:46     4:41:59   72        43/59
9    David Tourzan       Ashland OR          38  M6    12:01     5:14:52   86        51/59
10   Ryan Canady         Beaverton OR        36  M6    12:25     5:25:32   90        54/59


Male 40-44 
1    Robert Preston      Athens TN           42  M7    06:31     2:50:32   1         1/59
2    Brian Strohl        Beaverton OR        41  M7    06:40     2:54:31   2         2/59
3    Brian Baker         Boise ID            43  M7    06:57     3:02:04   5         5/59
4    Carl Cosaert        College Place WA    44  M7    08:22     3:39:22   23        17/59
5    Todd Petersen       Pdx OR              40  M7    09:07     3:59:01   35        26/59
6    Jimmy Jones         Keizer OR           44  M7    09:08     3:59:23   36        27/59
7    Steve Bennett       Hillsboro OR        42  M7    09:36     4:11:30   48        32/59


Male 45-49 
1    Bob Frost           St. Helens OR       46  M8    06:40     2:54:34   3         3/59
2    Scott Turner        West Linn OR        46  M8    07:25     3:14:14   7         7/59
3    Steven Livermore    Hillsboro OR        47  M8    07:40     3:20:58   8         8/59
4    Thomas Cook         Clackamas OR        49  M8    08:11     3:34:24   21        16/59
5    Randy Grant         Mcminnville OR      46  M8    09:39     4:12:58   51        33/59
6    Joseph Burrow       Pdx OR              45  M8    10:15     4:28:33   55        35/59
7    Phillip Smith       Salem OR            46  M8    10:41     4:39:45   66        41/59
8    Todd Bellamy        Vancouver WA        48  M8    11:12     4:53:18   76        45/59
9    Michael Hansen      North Plains OR     49  M8    11:18     4:56:14   79        47/59
10   Louis Mo            La Crescenta CA     48  M8    11:27     5:00:10   81        48/59
11   David Hayes         Molalla OR          49  M8    12:02     5:15:05   87        52/59


Male 50-54 
1    Bill Bernhardt      Tacoma WA           50  M9    08:05     3:31:54   17        15/59
2    Brian Cooper        Forest Grove OR     54  M9    08:23     3:39:35   24        18/59
3    Milton Scholl       Pdx OR              54  M9    08:37     3:45:43   27        20/59
4    Dan Whitaker        Auburn WA           51  M9    09:03     3:57:04   34        25/59
5    Jeff Pettett        Phoenix AZ          51  M9    09:35     4:10:53   47        31/59
6    Kirk Stafford       Pdx OR              51  M9    10:25     4:32:53   56        36/59
7    Peter Corduan       Pdx OR              52  M9    10:33     4:36:32   60        37/59
8    Paul Abbott         Shelby Township MI  53  M9    10:42     4:40:31   69        42/59
9    Dave Parsons        Yreka CA            53  M9    10:48     4:42:59   73        44/59
10   Monte Pascual       Federal Way WA      51  M9    12:32     5:28:10   92        55/59


Male 55-59 
1    Steve Morris        Tillamook OR        55  M10   07:50     3:25:05   11        10/59
2    Philip Smith        Newberg OR          57  M10   09:12     4:00:52   38        28/59
3    Doug Killian        Pdx OR              56  M10   10:37     4:38:20   63        38/59


Male 60-64 
1    Gene Alba           Redding CA          60  M11   06:48     2:58:03   4         4/59
2    Frank Martin        Hillsboro OR        61  M11   13:53     6:03:38   100       56/59


Male 65-69 
1    Stephen Wright      Pdx OR              67  M12   09:14     4:01:45   40        30/59
2    Bruce Swanson       Pdx OR              66  M12   11:18     4:56:11   78        46/59
3    Gordon Duvaul       Roseburg OR         68  M12   12:04     5:16:18   88        53/59


Male 70-74 
1    Robert Olsen        Baltimore MD        72  M13   14:49     6:28:01   104       57/59


Male 75 -79 
1    Jack Hines          Pdx OR              75  M14   15:08     6:36:36   106       59/59



Vernonia Marathon GENDER RESULTS

1    May Wedlund         Gresham OR          28  F4    07:41     3:21:29   1/6       1/59
2    Barb Schimmel       Forest Grove OR     40  F7    07:50     3:25:15   1/9       2/59
3    Katherine Krummen   Columbus OH         27  F4    08:06     3:32:21   2/6       3/59
4    Shawna Zimmerman    Philomath OR        27  F4    08:08     3:32:58   3/6       4/59
5    Jenna Kivanc        Beaverton OR        38  F6    08:10     3:33:48   1/6       5/59
6    Tiedji Baker        Boise ID            42  F7    08:16     3:36:37   2/9       6/59
7    Jessica Giulani     Pdx OR              30  F5    08:25     3:40:36   1/9       7/59
8    Margie Leary        Seaside OR          43  F7    08:49     3:51:08   3/9       8/59
9    Vicki Bentley-condi Grinnell IAt        54  F9    08:59     3:55:20   1/2       9/59
10   Jennifer Draeger    Vernonia OR         33  F5    09:08     3:59:29   2/9       10/59
11   Lisa Gesualdo       Bel Air MD          42  F7    09:25     4:06:42   4/9       11/59
12   Helen Pelster       Truckee CA          38  F6    09:28     4:07:59   2/6       12/59
13   Kelsey Hubbard      Corvallis OR        27  F4    09:29     4:08:22   4/6       13/59
14   Misty Zakrzewski    Beaverton OR        25  F4    09:30     4:08:59   5/6       14/59
15   Katherine Murphy    St. Helens OR       33  F5    09:33     4:10:02   3/9       15/59
16   Mary Coffelt        Tualatin OR         44  F7    09:33     4:10:08   5/9       16/59
17   Kari Brodin         Kirkland WA         49  F8    09:37     4:11:58   1/6       17/59
18   Trish Alba          Redding CA          46  F8    09:37     4:12:01   2/6       18/59
19   Paula Jones         Scappoose OR        39  F6    09:46     4:15:59   3/6       19/59
20   Gail Henry          Lake Oswego OR      51  F9    09:48     4:16:57   2/2       20/59
21   Liz Byrne           Pdx OR              39  F6    10:28     4:34:06   4/6       21/59
22   April Patton        Warren OR           39  F6    10:29     4:34:28   5/6       22/59
23   Karen Gill          Warren OR           41  F7    10:29     4:34:29   6/9       23/59
24   Elizabeth Detter    Milwaukie OR        34  F5    10:36     4:37:51   4/9       24/59
25   Cathy Stores        Milwaukie OR        43  F7    10:36     4:37:51   7/9       25/59
26   Elizabeth Penoyar   South Bend WA       61  F11   10:41     4:40:01   1/4       26/59
27   Jennifer Quirk      Longview WA         56  F10   10:42     4:40:16   1/4       27/59
28   Christie Gryphon    Tigard OR           28  F4    10:42     4:40:31   6/6       28/59
29   Staci Williams      Oregon City OR      38  F6    10:46     4:41:59   6/6       29/59
30   Holly Adams         Pdx OR              24  F3    10:54     4:45:37   1/2       30/59
31   Sarah Duncan        Pdx OR              47  F8    10:57     4:46:41   3/6       31/59
32   Holley Wickersham   Vancouver WA        34  F5    11:18     4:56:11   5/9       32/59
33   Christy Alverson    Wilsonville OR      34  F5    11:19     4:56:37   6/9       33/59
34   Monee Johnston      Corvallis OR        24  F3    11:33     5:02:30   2/2       34/59
35   Laura Hoggan        Oregon City OR      31  F5    11:47     5:08:44   7/9       35/59
36   Kellie Follett      Scappoose OR        43  F7    12:08     5:18:00   8/9       36/59
37   Melissa Jones       Tualatin OR         46  F8    12:30     5:27:21   4/6       37/59
38   Kyra Bronson        Livingston TX       33  F5    12:37     5:30:38   8/9       38/59
39   Cyndie Merten       Corvallis OR        55  F10   12:39     5:31:19   2/4       39/59
40   Anne Hernandez      Grandview WA        43  F7    12:45     5:34:03   9/9       40/59
41   Paula Bramble       Vancouver WA        59  F10   12:46     5:34:19   3/4       41/59
42   Ginny Ann Nichols   Vancouver WA        61  F11   12:46     5:34:19   2/4       42/59
43   Elizabeth Kalhar    Forest Grove OR     32  F5    12:46     5:34:34   9/9       43/59
44   Kristi Brodin       Kirkland WA         63  F11   13:29     5:53:18   3/4       44/59
45   Elisabeth Cooper    Pdx OR              62  F11   14:17     6:14:02   4/4       45/59
46   Karla Mcmillan      Forest Grove OR     45  F8    14:48     6:27:41   6/6       46/59
47   Teresa Coon         Clackamas OR        46  F8    14:48     6:27:41   5/6       47/59
48   Carolyn Mitchell    Lenexa KA           75  F14   16:15     7:05:41   1/1       48/59
49   Jenny Sands         Overland Park KS    55  F10   16:15     7:05:44   4/4       49/59

1    Robert Preston      Athens TN           42  M7    06:31     2:50:32   1/7       1/59
2    Brian Strohl        Beaverton OR        41  M7    06:40     2:54:31   2/7       2/59
3    Bob Frost           St. Helens OR       46  M8    06:40     2:54:34   1/11      3/59
4    Gene Alba           Redding CA          60  M11   06:48     2:58:03   1/2       4/59
5    Brian Baker         Boise ID            43  M7    06:57     3:02:04   3/7       5/59
6    Steve Steiner       Banks OR            38  M6    07:03     3:04:47   1/10      6/59
7    Scott Turner        West Linn OR        46  M8    07:25     3:14:14   2/11      7/59
8    Steven Livermore    Hillsboro OR        47  M8    07:40     3:20:58   3/11      8/59
9    Paul Turner         Pdx OR              30  M5    07:47     3:24:08   1/6       9/59
10   Steve Morris        Tillamook OR        55  M10   07:50     3:25:05   1/3       10/59
11   Nick Paterno        Puyallup WA         25  M4    07:51     3:25:27   1/4       11/59
12   Neil Dutta          Hillsboro OR        27  M4    07:56     3:27:55   2/4       12/59
13   Anthony Cutting     Pdx OR              24  M3    08:01     3:29:52   1/1       13/59
14   Seth Jordan         Pdx OR              39  M6    08:03     3:31:05   2/10      14/59
15   Bill Bernhardt      Tacoma WA           50  M9    08:05     3:31:54   1/10      15/59
16   Thomas Cook         Clackamas OR        49  M8    08:11     3:34:24   4/11      16/59
17   Carl Cosaert        College Place WA    44  M7    08:22     3:39:22   4/7       17/59
18   Brian Cooper        Forest Grove OR     54  M9    08:23     3:39:35   2/10      18/59
19   Lucian Latcu        Clackamas OR        37  M6    08:29     3:42:09   3/10      19/59
20   Milton Scholl       Pdx OR              54  M9    08:37     3:45:43   3/10      20/59
21   Brad Unruh          Pdx OR              33  M5    08:43     3:48:32   2/6       21/59
22   Steve Walters       Beaverton OR        31  M5    08:51     3:51:39   3/6       22/59
23   Michael Davis       Beaverton OR        33  M5    08:56     3:54:15   4/6       23/59
24   Daniel Herb         Banks OR            28  M4    09:02     3:56:32   3/4       24/59
25   Dan Whitaker        Auburn WA           51  M9    09:03     3:57:04   4/10      25/59
26   Todd Petersen       Pdx OR              40  M7    09:07     3:59:01   5/7       26/59
27   Jimmy Jones         Keizer OR           44  M7    09:08     3:59:23   6/7       27/59
28   Philip Smith        Newberg OR          57  M10   09:12     4:00:52   2/3       28/59
29   Carl Marshall       Pdx OR              39  M6    09:12     4:00:53   4/10      29/59
30   Stephen Wright      Pdx OR              67  M12   09:14     4:01:45   1/3       30/59
31   Jeff Pettett        Phoenix AZ          51  M9    09:35     4:10:53   5/10      31/59
32   Steve Bennett       Hillsboro OR        42  M7    09:36     4:11:30   7/7       32/59
33   Randy Grant         Mcminnville OR      46  M8    09:39     4:12:58   5/11      33/59
34   Chuck Turner        Banks OR            37  M6    09:51     4:18:04   5/10      34/59
35   Joseph Burrow       Pdx OR              45  M8    10:15     4:28:33   6/11      35/59
36   Kirk Stafford       Pdx OR              51  M9    10:25     4:32:53   6/10      36/59
37   Peter Corduan       Pdx OR              52  M9    10:33     4:36:32   7/10      37/59
38   Doug Killian        Pdx OR              56  M10   10:37     4:38:20   3/3       38/59
39   Stewart Chang       Beaverton OR        38  M6    10:37     4:38:21   6/10      39/59
40   Peter Molodyh       Mt. Angel OR        37  M6    10:40     4:39:41   7/10      40/59
41   Phillip Smith       Salem OR            46  M8    10:41     4:39:45   7/11      41/59
42   Paul Abbott         Shelby Township MI  53  M9    10:42     4:40:31   8/10      42/59
43   Gareth Williams     Oregon City OR      38  M6    10:46     4:41:59   8/10      43/59
44   Dave Parsons        Yreka CA            53  M9    10:48     4:42:59   9/10      44/59
45   Todd Bellamy        Vancouver WA        48  M8    11:12     4:53:18   8/11      45/59
46   Bruce Swanson       Pdx OR              66  M12   11:18     4:56:11   2/3       46/59
47   Michael Hansen      North Plains OR     49  M8    11:18     4:56:14   9/11      47/59
48   Louis Mo            La Crescenta CA     48  M8    11:27     5:00:10   10/11     48/59
49   Kui Cao             Happy Vally OR      26  M4    11:39     5:05:04   4/4       49/59
50   Julius Fernandez    Vancouver WA        34  M5    11:46     5:08:28   5/6       50/59
51   David Tourzan       Ashland OR          38  M6    12:01     5:14:52   9/10      51/59
52   David Hayes         Molalla OR          49  M8    12:02     5:15:05   11/11     52/59
53   Gordon Duvaul       Roseburg OR         68  M12   12:04     5:16:18   3/3       53/59
54   Ryan Canady         Beaverton OR        36  M6    12:25     5:25:32   10/10     54/59
55   Monte Pascual       Federal Way WA      51  M9    12:32     5:28:10   10/10     55/59
56   Frank Martin        Hillsboro OR        61  M11   13:53     6:03:38   2/2       56/59
57   Robert Olsen        Baltimore MD        72  M13   14:49     6:28:01   1/1       57/59
58   Rodney Granderson   Vancouver WA        32  M5    14:58     6:31:59   6/6       58/59
59   Jack Hines          Pdx OR              75  M14   15:08     6:36:36   1/1       59/59
 
 


ORRC, 4840 SW Western Ave. #200, Beaverton, OR 97005 orrc@orrc.net